Divan Istanbul

Top rated by guests
Divan Istanbul Hotel in Istanbul
Divan Istanbul Hotel in Istanbul
Divan Istanbul Hotel in Istanbul
Divan Istanbul Hotel in Istanbul
Divan Istanbul Hotel in Istanbul
review stars
9.4Outstanding
(1,009 Ratings)
"This hotel is very nice. My family and I felt very safe here. The hotel had a great lap pool. The spa and gym were nice and relaxing. All three areas were clean and the staff were very attentive. W..."
Ruben
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
9.4 / 10
Outstanding(1,009 Ratings)

Hotel in Istanbul

5-Star Hotel

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Top-tier experienceA high end property in this area
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental

About this hotel

This hotel features 3 restaurants, a full-service spa, and an indoor pool. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, a fitness center, a bar/lounge, and a steam room are onsite.
Divan Istanbul offers 190 accommodations with DVD players and minibars. Beds feature Egyptian cotton sheets and premium bedding. LCD televisions come with premium cable channels. Bathrooms include shower/tub combinations with rainfall showerheads, bathrobes, slippers, and designer toiletries.

Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks, complimentary newspapers, and phones. Additionally, rooms include laptop-compatible safes and espresso makers. A nightly turndown service is provided and housekeeping is offered daily. Amenities available on request include irons/ironing boards.


Recreational amenities at the hotel include an indoor pool, a steam room, and a fitness center.

Amenities at Divan Istanbul

Restaurant
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Gym
TV
Bathroom
Coffee/tea maker
Bar
Spa
Balcony/Terrace
WiFi/Internet
Minibar
Kettle
Laundry services
Sauna
Bath or shower
Ironing facilities
Towels
Linens
Desk
Hairdryer

Map of Istanbul

city location on map

Available Rooms

Ratings and reviews

9.4 / 10
Outstanding(1,009 Ratings)
10 / 10Outstanding·Jul 2026
This hotel is very nice. My family and I felt very safe here. The hotel had a great lap pool. The spa and gym were nice and relaxing. All three areas were clean and the staff were very attentive. We would definitely stay here again.
10 / 10Outstanding·Jul 2026
Wonderful
10 / 10Outstanding·Jul 2026
Perfect location
5 / 10·Oct 2026
Great old style hotel with a proper bar and plenty of space, rooms and bathrooms are nice too. Plenty of dining options in the hotel, generous buffet breakfast and good location close to Taksim square and metro. Would definitely stay again.

$$$$
hotelscom logo

FAQs

Is parking included with this hotel?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Divan Istanbul. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this hotel?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Divan Istanbul. Enjoy the water!

Is Divan Istanbul pet friendly?

Unfortunately, this hotel is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

What amenities are available at Divan Istanbul?

We found 22 amenities for this rental. This includes restaurant, air conditioning, pool, non-smoking, and gym.