Travelodge by Wyndham Amarillo West Medical Center

Travelodge by Wyndham Amarillo West Medical Center Hotel in Amarillo
Travelodge by Wyndham Amarillo West Medical Center Hotel in Amarillo
Travelodge by Wyndham Amarillo West Medical Center Hotel in Amarillo
Travelodge by Wyndham Amarillo West Medical Center Hotel in Amarillo
Travelodge by Wyndham Amarillo West Medical Center Hotel in Amarillo
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
7.5 / 10
Good(312 Ratings)

Hotel in Amarillo, TX


Reasons to book

Great for petsBring all your friends and family, even the furry ones
Great price for your budgetOne of the lowest cost properties in the area
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental

About this hotel

At La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Amarillo West Medical Center, exceptional service and top-notch amenities create a memorable experience for guests. Complimentary internet access is available in the hotel to ensure you stay connected during your visit. Arrange your trips to and from the airport using the hotel's convenient transportation services booking.

Complimentary parking is available for guests. Continuously receive the support you require through front desk amenities such as express check-in or check-out and safety deposit boxes. At the hotel, utilize the convenient laundry service to maintain your preferred travel attire fresh, allowing you to pack lighter. Desire to unwind? Make the most of your visit at La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Amarillo West Medical Center with accessible amenities such as daily housekeeping.

Due to health concerns, smoking is strictly prohibited within the entire premises of hotel. For the health and well-being of all guests and staff, smoking is restricted exclusively to assigned zones. Accommodations come equipped with all the conveniences required for a restful night's slumber. A selection of rooms at La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Amarillo West Medical Center come furnished with linen service to cater to your needs and comfort. A number of rooms feature television for guest amusement and enjoyment.

In certain rooms, the hotel offers visitors access to a refrigerator and a coffee or tea maker. In the hotel, certain guest bathrooms come equipped with essential bathroom amenities, such as a hair dryer and toiletries, ensuring a comfortable stay for guests. At La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Amarillo West Medical Center, each day commences with a scrumptious breakfast offered at no additional cost.

Allow your journey to be free from the pangs of hunger! On-site eateries offer delicious and accessible meal choices.

An evening spent at hotel's bar can offer as much enjoyment as venturing out with your fellow travelers.

At La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Amarillo West Medical Center, guests can take pleasure in the delightful recreational amenities provided for their entertainment.

At La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Amarillo West Medical Center, a wide array of amenities guarantees a fulfilling experience throughout your visit. Make your holiday truly memorable by taking a rejuvenating plunge into the pool.


Amenities at Travelodge by Wyndham Amarillo West Medical Center

24-hour front desk
Business facilities
Restaurant
Airport transportation available
Shuttle available
Free WiFi/internet
Free breakfast
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Pets allowed
Gym
Wheelchair accessible
Bar
WiFi/Internet
Parking Available
Garden
Laundry services
Family friendly
Contactless check-in/out
Housekeeping available
Fire alarm
Fire extinguisher
Cleaning products

Map of Amarillo, TX


Available Rooms

Things to know

House rules
  • Pets allowed, fees apply
  • Kids allowed, fees apply
  • No parties or events allowed without prior approval, fees apply
  • Must be 25 or older to rent

Additional fees to expect

Cleaning & other feesWe include all stay related fees in the Cleaning Fee line, which may include cleaning, property manager, resort, tourism and other stay related fees. All Vogo properties are professionally cleaned after each stay.
Booking feeNo booking fees, easy credit card payments.
Service feeThis helps Vogo provide a safer and more secure booking experience.
TaxesTaxes on accommodation such as Occupancy Tax, VAT, or GST. May also include tourism fees.

Customer support

Customer support is handled by our partner Vogo

    Ratings and reviews

    7.5 / 10
    Good(312 Ratings)
    7.6 / 10Good·Jul 2026
    The staff was really friendly and helpful. Clean rooms. Recommend
    8.4 / 10Excellent·Jul 2026
    Changed to a LaQuinta brand, needs work. They appear to be renovating which is good. The room was good but could use better cleaning. I swept a lot of dust and dirt out when I checked in. I cleaned my own room. Let that sink in! The towels were stained and not usable, glad I always carry my own.
    8 / 10Excellent·Jul 2026
    Absolutely disgusting. The room was filthy with dirt and damage. The bathroom I could not even shower in as it was so dirty and mouldy. This should be a whole lot better being a Travel Lodge but don’t let that fool you as it did us. Would never stay here again or recommend it.
    6.8 / 10Average·Nov 2024
    It's a good hotel right off high way its clean and quiet but wish the heater in the room worked but it did not. Staff could work on how they talk to people, and the fees for early check in $40 plus a deposit of 75. Honestly not worth how much money u have to spend with them. Rather go buy a more expensive room at that point.

    FAQs

    Is parking included with this hotel?

    Yes, parking is listed as an amenity at Travelodge by Wyndham Amarillo West Medical Center. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

    Is there a pool at this hotel?

    Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Travelodge by Wyndham Amarillo West Medical Center. Enjoy the water!

    Is Travelodge by Wyndham Amarillo West Medical Center pet friendly?

    Yes! This hotel is pet-friendly. For more information, we recommend contacting the booking provider about animal policies.

    What amenities are available at Travelodge by Wyndham Amarillo West Medical Center?

    We found 25 amenities for this rental. This includes 24-hour front desk, business facilities, restaurant, airport transportation available, and shuttle available.

    What payment types are supported?

    This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, and Diners Club. Some card brands may not be accepted if you are located in a country or using a currency they don't support.