Fior Apartments Pienzenau

Top rated by guests
Swimming pool
Fior Apartments Pienzenau Apartment in Merano
Fior Apartments Pienzenau Apartment in Merano
Fior Apartments Pienzenau Apartment in Merano
Fior Apartments Pienzenau Apartment in Merano
review stars
8.8Excellent
(33 Ratings)
"Great location close to the vineyards of Meran with private underground parking. Very clean property with nice pool, next to the Sissi walk that brings you downtown within 20-25min of walking. Well ..."
Verified guest
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
8.8 / 10
Excellent(33 Ratings)

Apartment in Merano

2 guests · 1 bedroom · 1 bath

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
High-end valueWell priced for this area
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental

About this apartment rental

Essential Facilities

Amenities at Fior Apartments Pienzenau

Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
WiFi/Internet
Garden
Family friendly
Contactless check-in/out
Cleaning products

Map of Merano


Ratings and reviews

8.8 / 10
Excellent(33 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
8 / 10Excellent·Jul 2026
Sehr schön war der Pool, der über den Balkon erreichbar ist. Super gepflegte Anlage. Sehr praktisch war auch der Backofen als selbstverpfleger.
8 / 10Excellent·Jun 2026
Locatie, inrichting, zwembad, garage en een heerlijk balkon. De gratis buskaart is een fijn extra.
8 / 10Excellent·Jan 2026
Douche kan opgeknapt worden.
6 / 10Average·Nov 2024
Die Lage. Gute Busanbindung.
Die Parksituation. Der zugewiesene Parkplatz war sogar mit meinem kleinen Toyota Yaris nicht verwendbar!

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Does this property follow enhanced cleaning procedures?

Yes, this apartment has implemented enhanced cleaning procedures and processes to keep you healthy and safe.

Is parking included with this apartment?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Fior Apartments Pienzenau. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this apartment?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Fior Apartments Pienzenau. Enjoy the water!

Is Fior Apartments Pienzenau pet friendly?

Unfortunately, this apartment is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

What amenities are available at Fior Apartments Pienzenau?

We found 10 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, free parking, air conditioning, pool, and non-smoking.