Tue Tam Garden Villa

Top rated by guests
Tue Tam Garden Villa Villa in Hoi An
Swimming pool, Swimming pool
Shower
Balcony/Terrace
Bedroom
review stars
9.6Outstanding
(620 Ratings)
"Super helpful and attentive staff (they were so nice we felt bad when we had to say no to things!), they helped us book a cooking class and organised our transport to Da Nang. The room was very spacio..."
Verified guest
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
9.6 / 10
Outstanding(620 Ratings)

Villa in Hoi An

3 guests · 1 bedroom · 2 baths

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental
Enhanced cleaningExtra health and hygiene measures to ensure your safety

About this villa rental

Tue Tam Garden Villa is located in the ancient town of Hoi An. It features spacious and tastefully furnished guestrooms cooled with air conditioning. Guests also enjoy free WiFi access throughout the property.

Amenities at Tue Tam Garden Villa

Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Balcony/Terrace
WiFi/Internet
Shared living spaces
Garden
Laundry services
Electric Vehicle Charging Station
Family friendly
Ironing facilities
Smoking allowed
Key access
Key card access
Contactless check-in/out
Housekeeping available
Fire alarm
Fire extinguisher
Cleaning products

Map of Hoi An

city location on map

Ratings and reviews

9.6 / 10
Outstanding(620 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
10 / 10Outstanding·Oct 2026
Super helpful and attentive staff (they were so nice we felt bad when we had to say no to things!), they helped us book a cooking class and organised our transport to Da Nang. The room was very spacious, had a stocked fridge and a ceiling fan. Pool was really nice and they had towels for us to use. Could rent bicycles from them too.
If you want to be close to the old town it’s slightly far out, but we knew that before booking :)
10 / 10Outstanding·Sep 2026
Free bikes to use around Hoi An Hosts were very informative and accommodating Very well spoken English Swimming pool was an added bonus Laundry service was very speedy Hosts are super attentive and lovely people Arranged transport from Da Nang by hosts
Nothing. Highly recommend
10 / 10Outstanding·Jul 2026
Everything, it was amazing. i recommend it to everyone and anyone.
9 / 10Outstanding·Jul 2026
A really lovely homestay, and definitely good value for the price. The hosts are extremely hospitable; they clearly work very hard and seem proud of what they’ve built. The ‘garden’ in the name is apropos - there was a star fruit tree right outside our room and a frangipane over the pool. The rooms are spotless there is daily housekeeping. The beds are very comfortable (a bit on the firm side; but I like that). Excellent water pressure, good air conditioning, even in the summer heat. The pool area is small, but well laid-out. Our kids loved it and they used it every day. The breakfast is extra, but worth what you pay. I liked that it was optional, since some days we were leaving very early and it would have been too much to sit down for a full meal.
I admittedly chose the location to be out of the old town because I was told it would be quiet, and it was! But in the heat, by the time you walk the 15-20 mins to old town, you are very hot. We should have probably taken grabs more often (around 33k one way for a car). We booked one excursion and a couple of rides through the hosts. The prices were comparable, but technically a bit more than we could have arranged on our own (10-15%). I know it’s easy commissions for them, so I didn’t mind, but other people might feel pressure. We did try to use their rec for a tailor (very central and well-reviewed) but they didn’t have the fabric we needed for our projects.

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Does this property follow enhanced cleaning procedures?

Yes, this villa has implemented enhanced cleaning procedures and processes to keep you healthy and safe.

Is parking included with this villa?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Tue Tam Garden Villa. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this villa?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Tue Tam Garden Villa. Enjoy the water!

Is Tue Tam Garden Villa pet friendly?

Unfortunately, this villa is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

What amenities are available at Tue Tam Garden Villa?

We found 21 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, free parking, air conditioning, pool, and non-smoking.