Vessel Hotel Campana Susukino

Top rated by guests
Vessel Hotel Campana Susukino Hotel in Sapporo
Vessel Hotel Campana Susukino Hotel in Sapporo
Vessel Hotel Campana Susukino Hotel in Sapporo
Vessel Hotel Campana Susukino Hotel in Sapporo
Vessel Hotel Campana Susukino Hotel in Sapporo
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
9 / 10
Outstanding(15,575 Ratings)

Hotel in Sapporo

4-Star Hotel

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
High-end valueWell priced for this area
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental

About this hotel

Vessel Hotel Campana Susukino provides flawless service and all the necessary facilities for visitors. Stay connected with your associates, as complimentary Wi-Fi is available during your entire visit.

When arriving by car, take advantage of the hotel's convenient on-site parking facilities.

The hotel offers reception amenities including luggage storage and safety deposit boxes to ensure a comfortable stay for guests. Whether it's an extended stay or simply needing fresh attire, laundromat, dry cleaning service and laundry service provided by hotel ensures your cherished travel garments stay spotless and accessible.

To ensure the well-being and convenience of all visitors, smoking is strictly prohibited throughout the entire hotel. Smoking is permitted solely in the specified smoking zones allocated by hotel. In order to ensure the utmost level of relaxation, the guestrooms feature an inviting design and are equipped with all basic necessities, creating a delightful stay experience.

To ensure a pleasant stay, a selection of rooms at hotel come furnished with linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning, all designed with your ease in mind. In select rooms, visitors can enjoy a touch of amusement with the availability of television and in-room video streaming for their entertainment needs. Rest assured, quenching your thirst is not a concern with a refrigerator available in select accommodations.

Vessel Hotel Campana Susukino offers a hair dryer, toiletries and bathrobes in the restrooms of specific accommodations. Start your day stress-free at Vessel Hotel Campana Susukino as breakfast is made available for you on the premises.

Throughout the day and night, guests can enjoy light refreshments with the hotel offering vending machines.

Vessel Hotel Campana Susukino provides a superb assortment of leisure amenities for guests to enjoy.

Unwind and conclude each day delightfully by stopping by massage, spa and sauna, ensuring a soothing experience.


Amenities at Vessel Hotel Campana Susukino

24-hour front desk
Restaurant
Free WiFi/internet
Air conditioning
Non-smoking
Wheelchair accessible
Spa
WiFi/Internet
Hot tub/Jacuzzi
Parking Available
Breakfast available
Laundry services
Sauna
Family friendly
Fire alarm
Fire extinguisher
Cleaning products

Map of Sapporo

city location on map

Available Rooms

Things to know

Check-in: 2:00 PM
Check-out: 11:00 AM
Early check-ins and late check-out requests will be accommodated upon request and based upon availability. Unauthorized early check-ins and late checkouts will incur a penalty fee.
House rules
  • Kids allowed, fees apply
  • No parties or events allowed without prior approval, fees apply
  • Must be 25 or older to rent

Additional fees to expect

Cleaning & other feesWe include all stay related fees in the Cleaning Fee line, which may include cleaning, property manager, resort, tourism and other stay related fees. All Vogo properties are professionally cleaned after each stay.
Booking feeNo booking fees, easy credit card payments.
Service feeThis helps Vogo provide a safer and more secure booking experience.
TaxesTaxes on accommodation such as Occupancy Tax, VAT, or GST. May also include tourism fees.

Customer support

Customer support is handled by our partner Vogo

    Ratings and reviews

    9 / 10
    Outstanding(15,575 Ratings)
    10 / 10Outstanding·Oct 2026
    Hotel is 2 stops from Sapporo station using Nambuko line. In a great part of Sapporo where you can walk to Ramen Alley, Sapporo tower, iconic Nikka sign,Hokkaido Aka Renga (Red Brick Building) and many eateries! The breakfast buffet was the most amazing breakfast anywhere in Japan, and the best deal for the quality and selection of Japanese food and Keisedon which you can make ! Salmon, tuna ,scallops, shrimp,and snow crab legs. Simply amazing and unbeatable in price and quality. I would highly recommend this hotel.!
    9.2 / 10Outstanding·Oct 2026
    The hotel provides an impressive range of baby and toddler essentials at the lobby, including diapers in sizes S to L, toddler toothbrushes, hair ties and kids' body wash. It's so convenient for families with little ones! What I love most is the complimentary baby stroller rental. I didn't have to bring my own stroller all the way from home to Japan, which made travelling so much easier. There's also a special corner where parents can borrow toys for their little ones to enjoy in the room. It's such a thoughtful touch, especially for families travelling with toddlers. The food selection is also excellent, with plenty of variety. If you're a fan of seafood donburi, you'll love this hotel! You can make your own seafood donburi every day, with a great selection of fresh seafood that tastes delicious and has no unpleasant fishy smell. Overall, this hotel is very family-friendly and clearly understands the needs of families travelling with young children. I would definitely stay here again!
    8 / 10Excellent·Sep 2026
    Come to live here only because of their Breakfast. I live in a bit bigger room. Breakfast is very good, but too many people.
    6.4 / 10Average·Jun 2026
    they made guest line up and wait for 30mins to enter breakfast, over crowded, cannot choose where to seat, food constantly run-out. The most terrible breakfast experience ever. The room is nice though.

    FAQs

    Is parking included with this hotel?

    Yes, parking is listed as an amenity at Vessel Hotel Campana Susukino. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

    Is there a pool at this hotel?

    We didn’t find pool listed as an amenity for this hotel. It may be worth double checking if a pool is important for your stay.

    Is Vessel Hotel Campana Susukino pet friendly?

    Unfortunately, this hotel is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

    What amenities are available at Vessel Hotel Campana Susukino?

    We found 17 amenities for this rental. This includes 24-hour front desk, restaurant, free wifi/internet, air conditioning, and non-smoking.

    What payment types are supported?

    This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, and Diners Club. Some card brands may not be accepted if you are located in a country or using a currency they don't support.