El Diablo y la Luna B&B

El Diablo y la Luna B&B Bed and Breakfast in Oaxaca
El Diablo y la Luna B&B Bed and Breakfast in Oaxaca
El Diablo y la Luna B&B Bed and Breakfast in Oaxaca
El Diablo y la Luna B&B Bed and Breakfast in Oaxaca
El Diablo y la Luna B&B Bed and Breakfast in Oaxaca
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change

Bed and Breakfast in Oaxaca

4-Star Bed & Breakfast

Reasons to book

Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental
Enhanced cleaningExtra health and hygiene measures to ensure your safety
Includes essentialsFree WiFi/internet, Pool, Bar and more

About this bed and breakfast

Experience an abundance of unparalleled facilities and features at El Diablo y la Luna B&B.Share your photos and respond to emails at your convenience, thanks to the free Wi-Fi internet access offered by bed & breakfast.

The accommodating team at the reception will aid you with amenities such as luggage storage.

Traveling with minimal luggage is achievable at El Diablo y la Luna B&B due to the bed & breakfast's laundry service ensuring your garments stay fresh. Room amenities feature daily housekeeping, allowing you to unwind and make the most of your visit.

Smoking is limited to specified smoking zones.


Amenities at El Diablo y la Luna B&B

Airport transportation available
Shuttle available
Free WiFi/internet
Pool
Non-smoking
Bar
WiFi/Internet
Shared kitchen
Garden
Laundry services
Contactless check-in/out
Housekeeping available
Fire extinguisher
Cleaning products

Map of Oaxaca

city location on map

Available Rooms

Things to know

House rules
  • Kids allowed, fees apply
  • No parties or events allowed without prior approval, fees apply
  • Must be 25 or older to rent

Additional fees to expect

Cleaning & other feesWe include all stay related fees in the Cleaning Fee line, which may include cleaning, property manager, resort, tourism and other stay related fees. All Vogo properties are professionally cleaned after each stay.
Booking feeNo booking fees, easy credit card payments.
Service feeThis helps Vogo provide a safer and more secure booking experience.
TaxesTaxes on accommodation such as Occupancy Tax, VAT, or GST. May also include tourism fees.

Customer support

Customer support is handled by our partner Vogo

    FAQs

    Does this property follow enhanced cleaning procedures?

    Yes, this bed and breakfast has implemented enhanced cleaning procedures and processes to keep you healthy and safe.

    Is parking included with this bed and breakfast?

    Parking is not specified as an available amenity at El Diablo y la Luna B&B. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

    Is there a pool at this bed and breakfast?

    Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at El Diablo y la Luna B&B. Enjoy the water!

    Is El Diablo y la Luna B&B pet friendly?

    Unfortunately, this bed and breakfast is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

    What amenities are available at El Diablo y la Luna B&B?

    We found 14 amenities for this rental. This includes airport transportation available, shuttle available, free wifi/internet, pool, and non-smoking.

    What payment types are supported?

    This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, and Diners Club. Some card brands may not be accepted if you are located in a country or using a currency they don't support.