Parkhotel Sonnenhof

Top rated by guests
Parkhotel Sonnenhof Hotel in St. Gallen, Switzerland
Parkhotel Sonnenhof Hotel in St. Gallen, Switzerland
Parkhotel Sonnenhof Hotel in St. Gallen, Switzerland
Parkhotel Sonnenhof Hotel in St. Gallen, Switzerland
Parkhotel Sonnenhof Hotel in St. Gallen, Switzerland
review stars
10Outstanding
(358 Ratings)
"Beautiful location and very friendly staff."
Silke
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
10 / 10
Outstanding(358 Ratings)

Hotel in St. Gallen, Switzerland

5-Star Hotel

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Great for petsBring all your friends and family, even the furry ones
Top-tier experienceA high end property in this area

About this hotel

This hotel features a full-service spa, an indoor pool, and a restaurant. Free buffet breakfast, free WiFi in public areas, and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a snack bar/deli, a sauna, and spa services.
Parkhotel Sonnenhof offers 29 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and espresso makers. These individually decorated and furnished accommodations have separate dining areas. Tempur-Pedic beds feature Egyptian cotton sheets, down comforters, and premium bedding. 50-inch flat-screen televisions come with premium cable channels. Bathrooms include bathrobes, slippers, designer toiletries, and complimentary toiletries.

This Vaduz hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices). Business-friendly amenities include desks, complimentary newspapers, and phones. Additionally, rooms include safes and complimentary bottled water. A nightly turndown service is provided and housekeeping is offered daily. Amenities available on request include hypo-allergenic bedding.


Recreational amenities at the hotel include an indoor pool and a sauna.

The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.


Amenities at Parkhotel Sonnenhof

Restaurant
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Pets allowed
TV
Bathroom
Coffee/tea maker
Spa
Balcony/Terrace
WiFi/Internet
Minibar
Ski in/Ski out
Garden
Laundry services
Sauna
Children's high chair
Dining area
Towels
Linens
Safe
Desk
Hairdryer

Map of St. Gallen, Switzerland

city location on map

Available Rooms

Ratings and reviews

10 / 10
Outstanding(358 Ratings)
10 / 10Outstanding·Apr 2026
Beautiful location and very friendly staff.
10 / 10Outstanding·Jan 2026
Excellent in every way…
10 / 10Outstanding·Nov 2025
Very nice hotel
5 / 10·Sep 2026
Six Stars If They Offered Them! ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ Parkhotel Sonnenhof was an unforgettable experience. The setting high on the hill is absolutely stunning, with beautiful views and a peaceful atmosphere. The restaurant was amazing, and every meal felt special. The staff were genuinely kind, warm, and welcoming throughout our stay. This is a true gem in Liechtenstein, and we would return in a heartbeat! 🏔️❤️

$$$$
expedia logo

FAQs

Is parking included with this hotel?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Parkhotel Sonnenhof. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this hotel?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Parkhotel Sonnenhof. Enjoy the water!

Is Parkhotel Sonnenhof pet friendly?

Yes! This hotel is pet-friendly. For more information, we recommend contacting the booking provider about animal policies.

What amenities are available at Parkhotel Sonnenhof?

We found 23 amenities for this rental. This includes restaurant, air conditioning, pool, non-smoking, and pets allowed.