Gwangalli Rabbit House

Top rated by guests
Guestroom
Gwangalli Rabbit House Bed and Breakfast in Busan
Gwangalli Rabbit House Bed and Breakfast in Busan
Gwangalli Rabbit House Bed and Breakfast in Busan
Gwangalli Rabbit House Bed and Breakfast in Busan
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
9.5 / 10
Outstanding(127 Ratings)

Bed and Breakfast in Busan

4-Star Bed & Breakfast

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
High-end valueWell priced for this area
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental

About this bed and breakfast

Gwangalli Rabbit House provides flawless service and all the necessary facilities for visitors.

Stay connected with your associates, as complimentary Wi-Fi is available during your entire visit. When arriving by car, take advantage of the bed & breakfast's convenient on-site parking facilities.

To ensure the well-being and convenience of all visitors, smoking is strictly prohibited throughout the entire bed & breakfast. In order to ensure the utmost level of relaxation, the guestrooms feature an inviting design and are equipped with all basic necessities, creating a delightful stay experience. To ensure a pleasant stay, a selection of rooms at bed & breakfast come furnished with blackout curtains and air conditioning, all designed with your ease in mind. At Gwangalli Rabbit House, various room configurations are available, featuring separate living room and balcony or terrace in some rooms. Selected rooms offer in-room amusement like television as a source of entertainment for guests to enjoy. Within specific rooms, a refrigerator, a coffee or tea maker and bottled water is conveniently available for your use. Understanding the significance of bathroom facilities in enhancing visitor contentment, bed & breakfast offers a hair dryer, toiletries and towels within a few chosen chambers. Throughout the day, engage in the entertaining activities available at Gwangalli Rabbit House.

Make sure to discover the readily available beach at bed & breakfast.


Amenities at Gwangalli Rabbit House

Free WiFi/internet
Air conditioning
Non-smoking
WiFi/Internet
Parking Available
Contactless check-in/out
Fire extinguisher

Map of Busan

city location on map

Available Rooms

Things to know

Check-in: 5:00 PM
Check-out: 11:00 AM
Early check-ins and late check-out requests will be accommodated upon request and based upon availability. Unauthorized early check-ins and late checkouts will incur a penalty fee.
House rules
  • Kids allowed, fees apply
  • No parties or events allowed without prior approval, fees apply
  • Must be 25 or older to rent

Additional fees to expect

Cleaning & other feesWe include all stay related fees in the Cleaning Fee line, which may include cleaning, property manager, resort, tourism and other stay related fees. All Vogo properties are professionally cleaned after each stay.
Booking feeNo booking fees, easy credit card payments.
Service feeThis helps Vogo provide a safer and more secure booking experience.
TaxesTaxes on accommodation such as Occupancy Tax, VAT, or GST. May also include tourism fees.

Customer support

Customer support is handled by our partner Vogo

    Ratings and reviews

    9.5 / 10
    Outstanding(127 Ratings)
    10 / 10Outstanding·Oct 2026
    We loved our stay here. The location is great and the view is as you see in the photos. Very clean and comfortable. 100% would stay again.
    10 / 10Outstanding·Sep 2026
    Easy access to restaurents, pubs, beach. Great location to view the drone show on Saturday night. Friendly and helpful host.
    10 / 10Outstanding·Jul 2026
    超級讚的住宿!房間很新也很乾淨~佈置的超級可愛😍還有咖啡機~基本上會用到的廚具也都有,窗戶看出去就是超級海景~~想不到任何缺點!
    8 / 10Excellent·Jun 2026
    The pictures are true to the real thing — the views are amazing and everything was clean. Would happily stay here again!

    FAQs

    Is parking included with this bed and breakfast?

    Yes, parking is listed as an amenity at Gwangalli Rabbit House. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

    Is there a pool at this bed and breakfast?

    We didn’t find pool listed as an amenity for this bed and breakfast. It may be worth double checking if a pool is important for your stay.

    Is Gwangalli Rabbit House pet friendly?

    Unfortunately, this bed and breakfast is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

    What amenities are available at Gwangalli Rabbit House?

    We found 7 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, air conditioning, non-smoking, wifi/internet, and parking available.

    What payment types are supported?

    This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, and Diners Club. Some card brands may not be accepted if you are located in a country or using a currency they don't support.