Apartamento Teresa

Apartamento Teresa House in San José
Apartamento Teresa House in San José
Apartamento Teresa House in San José
Apartamento Teresa House in San José
Apartamento Teresa House in San José
review stars
7.5Good
(2 Ratings)
"Location is perfect, 5 minutes walk from the nearest beach and in front of the sea. The swimming pool with awesome views."
Verified guest
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
7.5 / 10
Good(2 Ratings)

House in San José

2 guests · 2 bedrooms · 1 bath

Reasons to book

High-end valueWell priced for this area
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental
Includes essentialsFree WiFi/internet, Air conditioning, Pool and more

About this house rental

Comfortable Accommodations

Amenities at Apartamento Teresa

Free WiFi/internet
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Balcony/Terrace
WiFi/Internet

Map of San José


Ratings and reviews

7.5 / 10
Good(2 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
9 / 10Outstanding·Jun 2026
Location is perfect, 5 minutes walk from the nearest beach and in front of the sea. The swimming pool with awesome views.
Apartment has enormous windows with sea view and they weren't clean enough. Also ants. We should buy poison to fight with them but as far as I am aware it's the generic problem of San José.
6 / 10Average·Aug 2026
Limpieza horrible tuve que limpiarlo yo todo a fondo Los cojines de las sillas estaban de vergüenza.suelo con pisadas y lleno de pelos largos negros asquerosos. El bidé y Vater y grifería no ha visto un estropajo hace meses. Pipi pegado en la tapadera del Vater La tabla de la cocina llena de mijitas de pan En fin un desastre

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Is parking included with this house?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Apartamento Teresa. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this house?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Apartamento Teresa. Enjoy the water!

Is Apartamento Teresa pet friendly?

Unfortunately, this house is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

What amenities are available at Apartamento Teresa?

We found 6 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, air conditioning, pool, non-smoking, and balcony/terrace.