Bujtina Kapinova

Top rated by guests
Bujtina Kapinova Campground/ 
RV Resort in Vlorë County, Albania
Mountain view, Swimming pool, Sunset
Mountain view
Swimming pool, Sunset
Garden, Swimming pool
review stars
9.4Outstanding
(243 Ratings)
"What a great place to stay. Stunning views and a lovely pool."
Verified guest
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
9.4 / 10
Outstanding(243 Ratings)

Campground/ RV Resort in Vlorë County, Albania

4 guests · 1 bedroom · 1 bath

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
High-end valueWell priced for this area
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental

About this campground/ rv resort rental

Elegant Accommodations

Amenities at Bujtina Kapinova

Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Heating
WiFi/Internet
Garden
Family friendly
Key access
Fire alarm
Fire extinguisher
Cleaning products

Map of Vlorë County, Albania

city location on map

Ratings and reviews

9.4 / 10
Outstanding(243 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
8 / 10Excellent·Oct 2026
Die Lage ist top und der Charme der Hütten hat uns sehr gut gefallen. Die Anlage besticht mit Liebe zum Detail. Auch wenn die Anlage noch in der Entstehung ist.
Wir waren im Oktober dort und insbesondere nachts ist es doch schon deutlich kühler, sodass es schön wäre, wenn auch das Bad richtig warm werden würde.
10 / 10Outstanding·Oct 2026
What a great place to stay. Stunning views and a lovely pool.
That only had a very small baby bed which we couldn’t use.
10 / 10Outstanding·Oct 2026
המקום הזה הוא 10/10 נוף משגע.מקום מסודר נקי מעוצב ברמה הגבוהה ביותר. פשוט חלום.ההייליט של הטיול שלנו.
6 / 10Average·Sep 2026
Prachtige locatie, bijna onwerkelijk op zo' n afgelegen plek.
Huisje naast de receptie tegenover het zwembad waardoor geen enkele privacy. Veel herrie van de (klungelige) tuinwerkzaamheden. We snappen dat het moet gebeuren maar het gras maaien ging door tot 18.30 uur, toen ze recht voor ons huis kwamen maaien er toch maar iets van gaan zeggen. We zijn absoluut geen piepers maar dit kan je gasten niet de hele dag aandoen. Als je een huisje boekt geeft dan aan dat je de eerste twee naast de receptie niet wil! Of je moet het fijn vinden dat iedereen langs je terras loopt en bij je binnen gluurt. Zorg voor voldoende voorraad want er is echt niets in de omgeving,

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Does this property follow enhanced cleaning procedures?

Yes, this campground/ rv resort has implemented enhanced cleaning procedures and processes to keep you healthy and safe.

Is parking included with this campground/ rv resort?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Bujtina Kapinova. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this campground/ rv resort?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Bujtina Kapinova. Enjoy the water!

Is Bujtina Kapinova pet friendly?

Unfortunately, this campground/ rv resort is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

What amenities are available at Bujtina Kapinova?

We found 13 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, free parking, air conditioning, pool, and non-smoking.