Al Massa Bader Hotel

Al Massa Bader Hotel Hotel in Mecca
Al Massa Bader Hotel Hotel in Mecca
Al Massa Bader Hotel Hotel in Mecca
Al Massa Bader Hotel Hotel in Mecca
Al Massa Bader Hotel Hotel in Mecca
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
6.9 / 10
Average(326 Ratings)

Hotel in Mecca

3-Star Hotel

Reasons to book

Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental
Enhanced cleaningExtra health and hygiene measures to ensure your safety
Includes essentialsFree WiFi/internet, Air conditioning, Bar and more

About this hotel

Al Massa Bader Hotel provides flawless service and all the necessary facilities for visitors.

Maintain seamless communication using the complimentary Wi-Fi at hotel.

In search of city's top entertainment, seek assistance at the hotel's ticket service and tours for reservations.

During leisurely days and evenings, on-site amenities such as daily housekeeping enable you to fully enjoy your accommodation.

Kindly note that smoking is prohibited in the hotel to ensure fresher air for all visitors.

At Al Massa Bader Hotel, every guestroom is provided with convenient amenities and fittings to ensure a comfortable stay.

Certain rooms boast in-room amusement features such as television and cable TV, offering guests an enjoyable stay. In select rooms within the hotel, a refrigerator, a coffee or tea maker and mini bar is available to cater to your requirements when desired. In the hotel, certain guest bathrooms come equipped with essential bathroom amenities, such as a hair dryer and toiletries, ensuring a comfortable stay for guests. At the hotel, an assortment of easily accessible and delicious meal choices are available to satisfy your appetite whenever it strikes. Enjoy an entertaining evening with your fellow travelers at the hotel's bar.


Amenities at Al Massa Bader Hotel

24-hour front desk
Restaurant
Free WiFi/internet
Air conditioning
Non-smoking
Wheelchair accessible
Bar
WiFi/Internet
Parking Available
Family friendly
Contactless check-in/out
Housekeeping available
Fire extinguisher
Cleaning products

Map of Mecca

city location on map

Available Rooms

Things to know

Check-in: 2:00 PM
Check-out: 2:00 PM
Early check-ins and late check-out requests will be accommodated upon request and based upon availability. Unauthorized early check-ins and late checkouts will incur a penalty fee.
House rules
  • Kids allowed, fees apply
  • No parties or events allowed without prior approval, fees apply
  • Must be 25 or older to rent

Additional fees to expect

Cleaning & other feesWe include all stay related fees in the Cleaning Fee line, which may include cleaning, property manager, resort, tourism and other stay related fees. All Vogo properties are professionally cleaned after each stay.
Booking feeNo booking fees, easy credit card payments.
Service feeThis helps Vogo provide a safer and more secure booking experience.
TaxesTaxes on accommodation such as Occupancy Tax, VAT, or GST. May also include tourism fees.

Customer support

Customer support is handled by our partner Vogo

    Ratings and reviews

    6.9 / 10
    Average(326 Ratings)
    9.6 / 10Outstanding·Oct 2026
    الموقع جميل وقريب جدا من الحرم والخدمات سواء مطاعم المشتروات والعاملين سواء في الاستقبال او house keeping محترمين ومحترفين اما بخصوص الحمامات والحشرات فحدث ولا حرج وازدحام رهيب جدا علي الاسانسيرات برغم وجود ١٠ منهم وأكثر ما يسوء هو نوعية المراتب والأغطية ( فندق ممتاز كموقع فقط)
    9.6 / 10Outstanding·Sep 2026
    Respectable staff , Good stay
    8.8 / 10Excellent·Sep 2026
    Asked for towel 6 times then got it No network no wifi No water asked so many times to get complimentary water
    5.6 / 10·Oct 2026
    The hotel was very unclean. Extremely uncooperative staff. With worst room interms of view, cleanliness and basic room maintaince. The washroom lock was broken, we were unable to lock the door. The room was untidy. And the staff was extremely rude. It was not even close to value for money. Would not recommend it to anyone.

    FAQs

    Is parking included with this hotel?

    Yes, parking is listed as an amenity at Al Massa Bader Hotel. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

    Is there a pool at this hotel?

    We didn’t find pool listed as an amenity for this hotel. It may be worth double checking if a pool is important for your stay.

    Is Al Massa Bader Hotel pet friendly?

    Unfortunately, this hotel is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

    What amenities are available at Al Massa Bader Hotel?

    We found 14 amenities for this rental. This includes 24-hour front desk, restaurant, free wifi/internet, air conditioning, and non-smoking.

    What payment types are supported?

    This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, and Diners Club. Some card brands may not be accepted if you are located in a country or using a currency they don't support.