Gecko Villa & Bungalows

Top rated by guests
Property building, Swimming pool
Gecko Villa & Bungalows House in Nusapenida
Sea view
Swimming pool, sunbed
Bed, Bedroom
review stars
9.1Outstanding
(147 Ratings)
"Great location and clean comfortable bungalows. Cold filtered water available in each room with pod coffee machine. Staff are very friendly and relaxed"
Verified guest
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
9.1 / 10
Outstanding(147 Ratings)

House in Nusapenida

2 guests · 1 bedroom · 1 bath

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Top-tier experienceA high end property in this area
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental

About this house rental

Beachfront Location

Amenities at Gecko Villa & Bungalows

Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Balcony/Terrace
WiFi/Internet
Beach access
Garden
Accessible Parking
Beach front
Safe
Key access
Housekeeping available
Fire extinguisher
Cleaning products

Map of Nusapenida

city location on map

Ratings and reviews

9.1 / 10
Outstanding(147 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
8 / 10Excellent·Oct 2026
Lovely room with the most powerful AC we experienced in Bali. Thoughtful inclusions: welcome cucumber drink, info booklet, some stocked fridge drinks, bug spray, very accommodating with our late check out. There was a brief couple hours when they had to use the generator and informed us immediately the AC would be unavailable during that time - good communication. Nice big room and bathroom with tall ceilings. Pool was great. Quiet part of town.
Just a bit out of the way in terms of the main strip in Jungutbatu. The beach directly across from the property isn't where you want to go to, and have to walk a bit to get to more taken-care of places. For whatever reason, the front of the property appears neglected - I.e. empty/abandoned pool with still water. But once you actually enter the property it's very nice.
9 / 10Outstanding·Sep 2026
Location excellent, we wanted quiet, and there were good restaurants close by. Pool was clean and good size. Room was clean and well fitted.
It was great.
8 / 10Excellent·Sep 2026
The staff, grounds, pool and rooms were great. All the little extras: water dispenser in the room, mosquito spray, conditioner, large fridge stocked with bintang and soft drinks, TV with streaming services. Lovely clean, spacious bungalows in a quiet location but still with restaurants and bars within only a couple of minutes it's walk
The yard outside the front of the property could do with a big clean up. Some guests may not like it being a bit out of the centre (10-15min walk) and lack of swimming beach out the front
6 / 10Average·Oct 2026
The location was great. Short walk to main part where shops etc were
We had no hot water at all. The staff did try to get it fixed but wasn’t successful.

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Does this property follow enhanced cleaning procedures?

Yes, this house has implemented enhanced cleaning procedures and processes to keep you healthy and safe.

Is parking included with this house?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Gecko Villa & Bungalows. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this house?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Gecko Villa & Bungalows. Enjoy the water!

Is Gecko Villa & Bungalows pet friendly?

Unfortunately, this house is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

What amenities are available at Gecko Villa & Bungalows?

We found 16 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, free parking, air conditioning, pool, and non-smoking.