Hotel Veronica

Top rated by guests
Hotel Veronica Hotel in Central Visayas
Hotel Veronica Hotel in Central Visayas
Hotel Veronica Hotel in Central Visayas
Hotel Veronica Hotel in Central Visayas
Hotel Veronica Hotel in Central Visayas
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
8.1 / 10
Excellent(293 Ratings)

Hotel in Central Visayas

3-Star Hotel

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
High-end valueWell priced for this area
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental

About this hotel

Hotel Veronica provides flawless service and all the necessary facilities for visitors. Stay connected with your associates, as complimentary Wi-Fi is available during your entire visit. To facilitate your arrival and departure, you can pre-book airport transfer services prior to checking in. The hotel offers car hire amenities to assist you in discovering your desired offerings in Roxas City (Capiz).

When arriving by car, you'll be grateful for the on-site complimentary parking at hotel.

The hotel offers reception amenities including concierge service, express check-in or check-out, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes to ensure a comfortable stay for guests. Whether you're here for an extended stay or simply require fresh garments, the hotel ensures your cherished travel attire remains spotless and accessible with the convenience of laundry service located on the premises. Your stay will be comfortable with the presence of room service and daily housekeeping as an in-room amenity for your relaxation and enjoyment.

Need something at the last minute? The convenience stores has you covered, ensuring your requirements are met without any inconvenience.

To ensure the well-being and convenience of all visitors, smoking is strictly prohibited throughout the entire hotel. In order to ensure the utmost level of relaxation, the guestrooms feature an inviting design and are equipped with all basic necessities, creating a delightful stay experience.

To ensure your satisfaction, certain rooms in the hotel come fitted with air conditioning for a more pleasant stay. In select rooms, visitors can enjoy a touch of amusement with the availability of daily newspaper, television and cable TV for their entertainment needs.

Within specific rooms, a refrigerator, a coffee or tea maker, bottled water, instant coffee and mini bar is conveniently available for your use. Understanding the significance of bathroom facilities in enhancing visitor contentment, hotel offers a hair dryer and toiletries within a few chosen chambers. How about kicking off each day of your getaway with a delicious cup of coffee? At the hotel, relish in the invigorating taste of a freshly brewed, excellent coffee.

Various excellent meal offerings at hotel ensure that enticing and easily accessible options are constantly available. Throughout the day, engage in the entertaining activities available at Hotel Veronica. Unwind and conclude each day delightfully by stopping by massage and salon, ensuring a soothing experience.

Unwind by the pool at hotel and cherish a leisurely moment.


Amenities at Hotel Veronica

24-hour front desk
Restaurant
Airport transportation available
Concierge services
Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
WiFi/Internet
Garden
Laundry services
Family friendly
Contactless check-in/out
Housekeeping available
Fire alarm
Fire extinguisher
Cleaning products

Map of Central Visayas


Available Rooms

Things to know

Check-in: 2:00 PM
Check-out: 12:00 PM
Early check-ins and late check-out requests will be accommodated upon request and based upon availability. Unauthorized early check-ins and late checkouts will incur a penalty fee.
House rules
  • Kids allowed, fees apply
  • No parties or events allowed without prior approval, fees apply
  • Must be 25 or older to rent

Additional fees to expect

Cleaning & other feesWe include all stay related fees in the Cleaning Fee line, which may include cleaning, property manager, resort, tourism and other stay related fees. All Vogo properties are professionally cleaned after each stay.
Booking feeNo booking fees, easy credit card payments.
Service feeThis helps Vogo provide a safer and more secure booking experience.
TaxesTaxes on accommodation such as Occupancy Tax, VAT, or GST. May also include tourism fees.

Customer support

Customer support is handled by our partner Vogo

    Ratings and reviews

    8.1 / 10
    Excellent(293 Ratings)
    10 / 10Outstanding·Sep 2026
    The room is cute! Reminds me of my room
    8.8 / 10Excellent·Sep 2026
    The staff was pleasant and very attentive. While construction is in progress for their restaurant, the bread basket is next door. Selections are quite descent. The room is large as I request two full beds. Water the coffee available within the room. Want sure how to get ice though. Sheets were clean and fresh. Bathroom adequate however the basin I had in my room was tilted downward causing items to slip down. Glass shelf was loose so be careful you do not hurt yourself. Security present at the front door and the police station is across the street to the side. Location is in front of Robinsons Roxas. Would stay there again.
    9.2 / 10Outstanding·Jun 2026
    Good service from friendly staff. CLean and accessible to bakery and Robinsons mall. ENjoyed our stay here
    5.2 / 10·May 2026
    Just too old and everything is broken..the stairs to the very small pool are broken and dangerous...as is just about everything else

    FAQs

    Is parking included with this hotel?

    Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Hotel Veronica. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

    Is there a pool at this hotel?

    Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Hotel Veronica. Enjoy the water!

    Is Hotel Veronica pet friendly?

    Unfortunately, this hotel is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

    What amenities are available at Hotel Veronica?

    We found 18 amenities for this rental. This includes 24-hour front desk, restaurant, airport transportation available, concierge services, and free wifi/internet.

    What payment types are supported?

    This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, and Diners Club. Some card brands may not be accepted if you are located in a country or using a currency they don't support.