Urban Suite Cozy Family Homestay at Georgetown by HENG URBAN STAYCATION LUXE LSP

Urban Suite Cozy Family Homestay at Georgetown by HENG URBAN STAYCATION LUXE LSP Apartment in George Town
Urban Suite Cozy Family Homestay at Georgetown by HENG URBAN STAYCATION LUXE LSP Apartment in George Town
TV and multimedia, Living room
TV and multimedia, Living room, Dining area
TV and multimedia, Living room, Dining area, fireplace
review stars
7.8Good
(710 Ratings)
"All"
Verified guest
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
7.8 / 10
Good(710 Ratings)

Apartment in George Town

2 guests · 2 bedrooms · 2 baths

Reasons to book

Top-tier experienceA high end property in this area
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental
Includes essentialsFree WiFi/internet, Air conditioning, Pool and more

About this apartment rental

Comfortable Accommodations

Amenities at Urban Suite Cozy Family Homestay at Georgetown by HENG URBAN STAYCATION LUXE LSP

Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Gym
Balcony/Terrace
WiFi/Internet
Hot tub/Jacuzzi
Garden
Sauna
Family friendly
Accessible by lift
Contactless check-in/out
Fire extinguisher

Map of George Town


Ratings and reviews

7.8 / 10
Good(710 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
10 / 10Outstanding·Aug 2026
All
No
7 / 10Good·Aug 2026
The Property was alright.
They’re putting too many rules. We have all been in many hotels, but this one has too many compared to the others. I wouldn’t come back again because of that. Many fines as well. They’re putting it one price on the Booking.com when you click to confirm there’s another price. One day is suddenly coming to RM470 per night. yeah, it’s not worth it.
9 / 10Outstanding·Jul 2026
Good strategic ,Clean comforts and wide room , beautiful veiw (sea view) , kids friendly facilities ,long and many levels swimming pool
-Parking need to turn 360 degree to high level -lift very crowded n too slow when check out time
5 / 10·Aug 2026
Apartment is okay
The water of pool is dirty, and long wait for the left. Besides taking one day and half for checking to get your deposit back is too much..

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Is parking included with this apartment?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Urban Suite Cozy Family Homestay at Georgetown by HENG URBAN STAYCATION LUXE LSP. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this apartment?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Urban Suite Cozy Family Homestay at Georgetown by HENG URBAN STAYCATION LUXE LSP. Enjoy the water!

Is Urban Suite Cozy Family Homestay at Georgetown by HENG URBAN STAYCATION LUXE LSP pet friendly?

Unfortunately, this apartment is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

What amenities are available at Urban Suite Cozy Family Homestay at Georgetown by HENG URBAN STAYCATION LUXE LSP?

We found 15 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, free parking, air conditioning, pool, and non-smoking.