Parallel Hotel Udaipur, a member of Radisson Individuals

Top rated by guests
Parallel Hotel Udaipur, a member of Radisson Individuals Hotel in Udaipur
Parallel Hotel Udaipur, a member of Radisson Individuals Hotel in Udaipur
Parallel Hotel Udaipur, a member of Radisson Individuals Hotel in Udaipur
Parallel Hotel Udaipur, a member of Radisson Individuals Hotel in Udaipur
Parallel Hotel Udaipur, a member of Radisson Individuals Hotel in Udaipur
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
9 / 10
Outstanding(255 Ratings)

Hotel in Udaipur

5-Star Hotel

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental
Enhanced cleaningExtra health and hygiene measures to ensure your safety

About this hotel

Parallel Hotel Udaipur, a member of Radisson Individuals provides flawless service and all the necessary facilities for visitors.

Stay connected with your associates, as complimentary Wi-Fi is available during your entire visit. To facilitate your arrival and departure, you can pre-book airport transfer services prior to checking in. The hotel offers taxi, car hire and shuttle amenities for your ease in navigating around Udaipur. When arriving by car, you'll be grateful for the on-site complimentary parking at hotel. The hotel offers reception amenities including concierge service, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes to ensure a comfortable stay for guests.

Whether it's an extended stay or simply needing fresh attire, dry cleaning service and laundry service provided by hotel ensures your cherished travel garments stay spotless and accessible. Your stay will be comfortable with the presence of 24-hour room service, room service and daily housekeeping as an in-room amenity for your relaxation and enjoyment. Need something at the last minute? The convenience stores has you covered, ensuring your requirements are met without any inconvenience.

Smoking is permitted solely in the specified smoking zones allocated by hotel. In order to ensure the utmost level of relaxation, the guestrooms feature an inviting design and are equipped with all basic necessities, creating a delightful stay experience.

To ensure a pleasant stay, a selection of rooms at hotel come furnished with blackout curtains and air conditioning, all designed with your ease in mind.

Several chosen accommodations at Parallel Hotel Udaipur, a member of Radisson Individuals have a separate living room incorporated into the room design. Selected rooms offer in-room amusement like television as a source of entertainment for guests to enjoy. Within specific rooms, a coffee or tea maker and mini bar is conveniently available for your use.

Understanding the significance of bathroom facilities in enhancing visitor contentment, hotel offers a hair dryer and toiletries within a few chosen chambers. Start your day stress-free at Parallel Hotel Udaipur, a member of Radisson Individuals as breakfast is made available for you on the premises.

Various excellent meal offerings at hotel ensure that enticing and easily accessible options are constantly available.

Upon your arrival, don't miss experiencing bar for enjoyable in-house evening entertainment.

Throughout the day, engage in the entertaining activities available at Parallel Hotel Udaipur, a member of Radisson Individuals. Unwind and conclude each day delightfully by stopping by massage and spa, ensuring a soothing experience. Guests who enjoy maintaining their fitness regimen while on holiday can visit the fitness center provided by hotel.


Amenities at Parallel Hotel Udaipur, a member of Radisson Individuals

24-hour front desk
Restaurant
Airport transportation available
Shuttle available
Concierge services
Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Non-smoking
Gym
Wheelchair accessible
Bar
Spa
WiFi/Internet
Hot tub/Jacuzzi
Parking Available
Breakfast available
Laundry services
Family friendly
Contactless check-in/out
Housekeeping available
Fire alarm
Fire extinguisher
Cleaning products

Map of Udaipur


Available Rooms

Things to know

Check-in: 2:00 PM
Check-out: 12:00 PM
Early check-ins and late check-out requests will be accommodated upon request and based upon availability. Unauthorized early check-ins and late checkouts will incur a penalty fee.
House rules
  • Kids allowed, fees apply
  • No parties or events allowed without prior approval, fees apply
  • Must be 25 or older to rent

Additional fees to expect

Cleaning & other feesWe include all stay related fees in the Cleaning Fee line, which may include cleaning, property manager, resort, tourism and other stay related fees. All Vogo properties are professionally cleaned after each stay.
Booking feeNo booking fees, easy credit card payments.
Service feeThis helps Vogo provide a safer and more secure booking experience.
TaxesTaxes on accommodation such as Occupancy Tax, VAT, or GST. May also include tourism fees.

Customer support

Customer support is handled by our partner Vogo

    Ratings and reviews

    9 / 10
    Outstanding(255 Ratings)
    10 / 10Outstanding·Aug 2026
    Nice
    10 / 10Outstanding·Jul 2026
    The staff at the Parallel Hotel Udaipur are incredibly attentive and go out of their way to ensure a comfortable stay. From the moment you check in, you're greeted with warm hospitality that continues throughout your visit. The services provided are top-notch, with every detail thoughtfully managed to enhance the guest experience. Whether it's dining recommendations or assistance with local attractions, the team is always ready to help with a smile.
    10 / 10Outstanding·Jul 2026
    ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Exceptional Stay – Highly Recommended! We had an amazing experience at this hotel. The staff was extremely polite, professional, and always ready to help with a smile. Their hospitality made us feel truly welcome throughout our stay. The facilities were excellent—the rooms were clean, spacious, well-maintained, and equipped with everything needed for a comfortable stay. Every area of the hotel was neat and beautifully maintained, creating a relaxing atmosphere. The food was absolutely delicious. Every meal was fresh, flavorful, and prepared with great quality. The breakfast had a wonderful variety, and every dish we tried exceeded our expectations. Overall, this hotel offers outstanding service, excellent facilities, and fantastic food. We thoroughly enjoyed our stay and would definitely love to visit again. Highly recommended to anyone looking for a memorable and comfortable experience!
    6.8 / 10Average·Mar 2026
    Vegitarian Hotel

    FAQs

    Is parking included with this hotel?

    Yes, parking is listed as an amenity at Parallel Hotel Udaipur, a member of Radisson Individuals. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

    Is there a pool at this hotel?

    We didn’t find pool listed as an amenity for this hotel. It may be worth double checking if a pool is important for your stay.

    Is Parallel Hotel Udaipur, a member of Radisson Individuals pet friendly?

    Unfortunately, this hotel is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

    What amenities are available at Parallel Hotel Udaipur, a member of Radisson Individuals?

    We found 24 amenities for this rental. This includes 24-hour front desk, restaurant, airport transportation available, shuttle available, and concierge services.

    What payment types are supported?

    This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, and Diners Club. Some card brands may not be accepted if you are located in a country or using a currency they don't support.