Ocean Breeze

Top rated by guests
Ocean Breeze Hotel in Placencia
Ocean Breeze Hotel in Placencia
Ocean Breeze Hotel in Placencia
Ocean Breeze Hotel in Placencia
Ocean Breeze Hotel in Placencia
review stars
9.6Outstanding
(80 Ratings)
"Would stay again, and 100% recommend. Fantastic location, makes everything in Placencia very walkable. Property was clean, staff were incredibly friendly and helpful. The chalk board welcome with our ..."
Vincent
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
9.6 / 10
Outstanding(80 Ratings)

Hotel in Placencia

3-Star Hotel

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Well priced for this locationPriced under area average
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental

About this hotel

At Ocean Breeze, relax by an outdoor pool or hit the beach where you can enjoy snorkeling.
Ocean Breeze offers 8 air-conditioned accommodations with safes and coffee/tea makers. Rooms open to balconies. Each accommodation is individually furnished and decorated. Pillowtop beds feature Egyptian cotton sheets and premium bedding. Refrigerators and microwaves are provided. Bathrooms include showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers.

Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Premium cable television is provided. Housekeeping is offered daily and irons/ironing boards can be requested.


Recreational amenities at the hotel include an outdoor pool and complimentary bicycles.

The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.


Amenities at Ocean Breeze

Non-smoking
No pets allowed

Map of Placencia

city location on map

Available Rooms

Ratings and reviews

9.6 / 10
Outstanding(80 Ratings)
10 / 10Outstanding·Jun 2026
Would stay again, and 100% recommend. Fantastic location, makes everything in Placencia very walkable. Property was clean, staff were incredibly friendly and helpful. The chalk board welcome with our names was a nice touch. Toucan Jacks, while not a part of the property itself, is an outstanding adjacent business that makes time spent at the property very pleasant. The only complaint is that, at least during our stay, power outages were frequent and daily. They were, however, doing quite a bit of work to keep the property in great shape, (painting roofs, etc.). None of these activities were a disturbance.
10 / 10Outstanding·Mar 2026
Beautiful property right on the beach. Kind and caring support staff. Would highly recommend to anyone looking for a wonderful place to relax in Placencia!
10 / 10Outstanding·Feb 2026
Beautiful property in a fantastic location right on the Placentia Sidewalk. Staff was extremely friendly and all knew us by name! Jolly behind the bar was exceptional!
6 / 10Average·Apr 2026
Not our cup

$$$$
expedia logo

FAQs

Is parking included with this hotel?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Ocean Breeze. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this hotel?

We didn’t find pool listed as an amenity for this hotel. It may be worth double checking if a pool is important for your stay.

Is Ocean Breeze pet friendly?

Unfortunately, this hotel is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

What amenities are available at Ocean Breeze?

We found 2 amenities for this rental. This includes non-smoking, and no pets allowed.