Rest Detail Hotel Hua Hin

Top rated by guests
Rest Detail Hotel Hua Hin Resort in Hua Hin District
Rest Detail Hotel Hua Hin Resort in Hua Hin District
Rest Detail Hotel Hua Hin Resort in Hua Hin District
Rest Detail Hotel Hua Hin Resort in Hua Hin District
Rest Detail Hotel Hua Hin Resort in Hua Hin District
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
8.9 / 10
Excellent(3,638 Ratings)

Resort in Hua Hin District

4-Star Resort

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Top-tier experienceA high end property in this area
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental

About this resort

Rest Detail Hotel Hua Hin offers top-notch services and amenities, ensuring guests experience utmost comfort. Share your photos and respond to emails at your convenience, thanks to the free Wi-Fi internet access offered by resort. Shuttle offerings at the resort enhance the ease of discovering Hua Hin / Cha-am.

Visitors can take advantage of complimentary parking directly at the resort.

Reception services such as luggage storage and safety deposit boxes are available to accommodate your requirements. Traveling with minimal luggage is achievable at Rest Detail Hotel Hua Hin due to the resort's laundry service ensuring your garments stay fresh.

Room amenities like room service and daily housekeeping contribute to making a perfect selection for your stay.

The resort maintains a completely smoke-free zone, providing a breathable atmosphere.

Smoking is limited to specified smoking zones. Each accommodation at Rest Detail Hotel Hua Hin is thoughtfully created and adorned to provide visitors with a comfortable, home-like atmosphere. In certain rooms, the resort offers blackout curtains and air conditioning for guest convenience and satisfaction.

At Rest Detail Hotel Hua Hin, uniquely crafted rooms provide various layout choices, featuring spaces equipped with separate living room and balcony or terrace.

In select rooms, guests at the resort can enjoy top-notch in-room entertainment with television and cable TV available for their convenience. Rest assured, in a few chosen rooms, you will find the convenience of a refrigerator, a coffee or tea maker, bottled water, instant coffee, instant tea and mini bar at your disposal. Rest Detail Hotel Hua Hin offers a hair dryer, toiletries, bathrobes and towels in the restrooms of specific accommodations. Embark on your holiday experience in the most ideal manner. Commence each morning of your visit with an on-site breakfast. Should you prefer not to venture out for a meal, the enticing culinary choices at resort are always available for your satisfaction.

Experience an unforgettable evening with your fellow travelers just a short distance away, at resort's bar. Rest Detail Hotel Hua Hin provides a superb assortment of leisure amenities for guests to enjoy. Make certain to allocate time for discovering the shoreline, easily reachable right from the resort. Unwind after a long day by stopping by massage, solarium and spa to rejuvenate your senses. Each day at resort, immerse yourself in the invigorating waters of the pool, perfect for a rejuvenating plunge or a series of revitalizing laps. Bypass the formal attire and choose a laid-back mixed drink or brew at resort's waterside lounge.


Amenities at Rest Detail Hotel Hua Hin

24-hour front desk
Restaurant
Shuttle available
Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Bar
Spa
WiFi/Internet
Hot tub/Jacuzzi
Breakfast available
Laundry services
Family friendly
Housekeeping available
Fire alarm
Fire extinguisher
Cleaning products

Map of Hua Hin District

city location on map

Available Rooms

Things to know

Check-in: 2:00 PM
Check-out: 12:00 PM
Early check-ins and late check-out requests will be accommodated upon request and based upon availability. Unauthorized early check-ins and late checkouts will incur a penalty fee.
House rules
  • Kids allowed, fees apply
  • No parties or events allowed without prior approval, fees apply
  • Must be 25 or older to rent

Additional fees to expect

Cleaning & other feesWe include all stay related fees in the Cleaning Fee line, which may include cleaning, property manager, resort, tourism and other stay related fees. All Vogo properties are professionally cleaned after each stay.
Booking feeNo booking fees, easy credit card payments.
Service feeThis helps Vogo provide a safer and more secure booking experience.
TaxesTaxes on accommodation such as Occupancy Tax, VAT, or GST. May also include tourism fees.

Customer support

Customer support is handled by our partner Vogo

    Ratings and reviews

    8.9 / 10
    Excellent(3,638 Ratings)
    10 / 10Outstanding·Oct 2026
    We had such a pleasant stay at Rest Detail. Staff were really nice! The room was spotless with very comfy beds. Breakfast was also nice! Will come back :)
    8.4 / 10Excellent·Sep 2026
    The welcome beverage was nice. Upon entering the room (3F, bldg), I can feel refreshing aroma, it was spacious, clean, with a balcony in good view. So peaceful and not overcrowded (on Friday). The breakfast offered a wide variety of choices, swimming pool was clean and well maintained.
    10 / 10Outstanding·Sep 2026
    Great hospitality. You can enjoy the horizon view while resting in the jacuzzi, as well as watching the sun rise from your porch. All the staffs are also very attentive. 100% would recommend if you are looking for a private and peaceful place to stay.
    5.6 / 10·May 2025
    I was really excited for this day, but unfortunately, I found the hotel to be extremely unhygienic and very much a bit of a bait and switch. Several observations indicated that this was a place that once was an absolute gem that has fallen into disrepair. It was unfortunate because it was a stay. I was very much looking forward to however, the unsanitary conditions and the horrible location forced me to leave this stay early and find another hotel, which is what I would recommend anybody do if they have the option to not stay here

    FAQs

    Is parking included with this resort?

    Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Rest Detail Hotel Hua Hin. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

    Is there a pool at this resort?

    Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Rest Detail Hotel Hua Hin. Enjoy the water!

    Is Rest Detail Hotel Hua Hin pet friendly?

    Unfortunately, this resort is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

    What amenities are available at Rest Detail Hotel Hua Hin?

    We found 19 amenities for this rental. This includes 24-hour front desk, restaurant, shuttle available, free wifi/internet, and free parking.

    What payment types are supported?

    This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, and Diners Club. Some card brands may not be accepted if you are located in a country or using a currency they don't support.