SHIGAYA Boutique Villa

Top rated by guests
SHIGAYA Boutique Villa Villa in Crete Region
Natural landscape, Sea view, Swimming pool
SHIGAYA Boutique Villa Villa in Crete Region
SHIGAYA Boutique Villa Villa in Crete Region
SHIGAYA Boutique Villa Villa in Crete Region
review stars
8.8Excellent
(36 Ratings)
"When we first arrived, we were over whelmed by the property which has amazing views and is just gorgeous inside. The welcome hamper was very much appreciated. The village of Plaka has lovely places ..."
Verified guest
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
8.8 / 10
Excellent(36 Ratings)

Villa in Crete Region

8 guests · 3 bedrooms · 2 baths

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Top-tier experienceA high end property in this area
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental

About this villa rental

Beachfront Location

Amenities at SHIGAYA Boutique Villa

Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Heating
Bar
Spa
Kitchen
Balcony/Terrace
WiFi/Internet
Beach access
Shared living spaces
Garden
Laundry services
Sauna
Fireplace
Beach front
Outdoor Cooking
Family friendly
Ironing facilities
Key access
Key card access
Contactless check-in/out
Housekeeping available
Fire extinguisher
Cleaning products

Map of Crete Region

city location on map

Ratings and reviews

8.8 / 10
Excellent(36 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
10 / 10Outstanding·Sep 2026
When we first arrived, we were over whelmed by the property which has amazing views and is just gorgeous inside. The welcome hamper was very much appreciated. The village of Plaka has lovely places to eat, 2 supermarkets and you can easily walk down the hill to Almyrida.
It kept us fit but there is a walk down hill and up hill into Plaka. Taxis were not always easy but with patience we found our way around. There is a great rank down in Almyrida.
9 / 10Outstanding·Sep 2026
The views were exceptional. Lovely villa with everything you need. The pool was lovely but would have been perfect if a bit bigger.
If you aren’t a confident driver the drive up to the villa can be a bit daunting. Very sharp turns will steep hills .
10 / 10Outstanding·Jul 2026
Perfekte Villa. Lässt keine Wünsche frei
Einzig der Weg ist etwas erschwerlich aber das nimmt man gerne in Kauf.
5 / 10·Aug 2026
La vue exceptionnelle sur la baie La piscine Le calme du lieu
Beaucoup d’humidité sur les murs, Parasols de piscine cassés et inutilisables, Arrosage automatique qui inonde l’espace à manger extérieur, Pelouse pas entretenue, Chaises extérieures cassées et inutilisables, Lave vaisselle HS les 3premiers jours, Une caméra de surveillance qui n’est pas mentionnée dans l’annonce Cuvettes des wc cassées Certaines prises défectueuses et dangereuses, Manque d’ustensiles de cuisine (tasses à café, saladiers, égouttoir à pâtes, bols, verres) Barbecue sale et pas nettoyé Des interventions quotidiennes de la conciergerie sur la moitié de notre séjour en notre présence et en notre absence sans notre accord systématique qui a énormément perturbé notre tranquillité sous prétexte qu’ils n’ont pas eu le temps d’intervenir entre 2 séjours …

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Does this property follow enhanced cleaning procedures?

Yes, this villa has implemented enhanced cleaning procedures and processes to keep you healthy and safe.

Is parking included with this villa?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at SHIGAYA Boutique Villa. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this villa?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at SHIGAYA Boutique Villa. Enjoy the water!

Is SHIGAYA Boutique Villa pet friendly?

Unfortunately, this villa is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

What amenities are available at SHIGAYA Boutique Villa?

We found 27 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, free parking, air conditioning, pool, and non-smoking.