The Gallery Condos Playa de Carmen

Top rated by guests
The Gallery Condos Playa de Carmen Apartment in Playa del Carmen
Pool view, Swimming pool
The Gallery Condos Playa de Carmen Apartment in Playa del Carmen
Billiard
The Gallery Condos Playa de Carmen Apartment in Playa del Carmen
review stars
8.8Excellent
(1,063 Ratings)
"Clean property, very secure and really nice rooftop pool."
Verified guest
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
8.8 / 10
Excellent(1,063 Ratings)

Apartment in Playa del Carmen

2 guests · 1 bedroom · 1 bath

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
High-end valueWell priced for this area
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental

About this apartment rental

Prime Location

Amenities at The Gallery Condos Playa de Carmen

Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Gym
Heating
Bar
Balcony/Terrace
WiFi/Internet
Beach access
Sauna
Accessible Parking
Family friendly
Smoking allowed
Safe
Accessible by lift
Contactless check-in/out
Fire extinguisher
Cleaning products

Map of Playa del Carmen


Ratings and reviews

8.8 / 10
Excellent(1,063 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
8 / 10Excellent·Jul 2026
The property was in a great location. It was very close to 5th Ave, 2 different big grocery stores and, Walmart. The pools were awesome and the front staff were really sweet ❤️
Unfortunately,communication with our host wasn't always consistent. I was only able to message him through the Booking.com app and, I didn't always get a response. He had told us water refills were provided and, I only had to let him know when we needed refills. However, we were only provided 1 water bottle a week, which was appreciated but requests for more were not responded to. Music in the complex is regulated as is noise. Music is EXTREMELY important to me and, I wasn't always sure if I could play it. I understand that other people's stays are important. However, the street noise was often louder than any of our music would have been so I'm not sure why this is regulated. Thank you😊
10 / 10Outstanding·Jul 2026
Clean property, very secure and really nice rooftop pool.
9 / 10Outstanding·Jun 2026
Great location. Cozy studio has everything we need. The host was very friendly and cooperative.
The towels in bathroom were too old. The second apartment we assigned wasn’t finished cleaning. It will be worth to improve the toilet system. Flashing was not powerful.
5 / 10·Jun 2026
Very nice location, close to 5th Avenida with all the shops, close to supermarkets etc. Conformable underground parking. The room was quite spacious.
We booked the room for a week and there was no cleaning service, even after requesting! The communication with the host was non existent, they never replied to our messages. There was no space to dry swimsuits or towels and generally clothes. The price was quite overpriced for the offering.

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Does this property follow enhanced cleaning procedures?

Yes, this apartment has implemented enhanced cleaning procedures and processes to keep you healthy and safe.

Is parking included with this apartment?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at The Gallery Condos Playa de Carmen. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this apartment?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at The Gallery Condos Playa de Carmen. Enjoy the water!

Is The Gallery Condos Playa de Carmen pet friendly?

Unfortunately, this apartment is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

What amenities are available at The Gallery Condos Playa de Carmen?

We found 20 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, free parking, air conditioning, pool, and non-smoking.