Vrachos Nature Lodges Thyme 1, Private pool

Top rated by guests
Vrachos Nature Lodges Thyme 1, Private pool Villa in Crete Region
Vrachos Nature Lodges Thyme 1, Private pool Villa in Crete Region
Vrachos Nature Lodges Thyme 1, Private pool Villa in Crete Region
Vrachos Nature Lodges Thyme 1, Private pool Villa in Crete Region
Vrachos Nature Lodges Thyme 1, Private pool Villa in Crete Region
review stars
9.8Outstanding
(23 Ratings)
"Perched high above the sea, the lodges provide stunning, panoramic ocean views. Each unit features its own private pool nestled within a beautifully manicured garden, offering a peaceful and intimate ..."
Verified guest
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
9.8 / 10
Outstanding(23 Ratings)

Villa in Crete Region

4 guests · 2 bedrooms · 1 bath

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Great for petsBring all your friends and family, even the furry ones
High-end valueWell priced for this area

About this villa rental

Elegant Accommodations

Amenities at Vrachos Nature Lodges Thyme 1, Private pool

Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Pets allowed
Heating
Balcony/Terrace
WiFi/Internet
Garden
Family friendly
Key access
Contactless check-in/out
Cleaning products

Map of Crete Region

city location on map

Ratings and reviews

9.8 / 10
Outstanding(23 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
10 / 10Outstanding·Sep 2026
Wir hatten eine wirklich wunderschöne Zeit hier und haben uns von der ersten Minute an sehr wohlgefühlt. ❤️ Die Unterkunft liegt wunderbar ruhig und abseits von allem – genau das, was wir gesucht haben. Unsere einzigen „Nachbarn“ waren die beiden anderen Lodges, wodurch es unglaublich entspannt und ruhig war. Die Lodge ist mit allem ausgestattet, was man braucht, und einfach gemütlich. Unser absolutes Highlight war der wunderschöne Pool mit diesem traumhaften Ausblick über die Berge bis hin zum Meer. Dort zu sitzen und die Aussicht zu genießen, war einfach herrlich und wird uns noch lange in Erinnerung bleiben. 🥰 Besonders hervorheben möchten wir auch unsere Gastgeberin. Sie war so herzlich, freundlich und aufmerksam, dass wir uns sofort willkommen und gut aufgehoben gefühlt haben. Der Check-in war völlig unkompliziert und die Unterkunft bei unserer Ankunft blitzsauber. Wir haben uns hier rundum wohlgefühlt und die Ruhe und besondere Atmosphäre sehr genossen. Wir würden jederzeit wiederkommen und können diese Unterkunft von Herzen weiterempfehlen. ❤️
10 / 10Outstanding·Sep 2026
Wir hatten wunderschöne Tage hier. Die Aussicht ist wunderschön, vor allem mit dem privaten Pool. Es ist perfekt um abzuschalten, man ist weit genug weg vom Trubel und kann die Ruhe genießen. In der näheren Umgebung sind viele leckere Tavernen. Die Vermieterin ist super freundlich, hilfsbereit und jederzeit zu erreichen. Am ersten Morgen stand eine kleine leckere Überraschung auf unserem Balkon. Das Haus ist modern eingerichtet und verfügt über alles notwendige. Danke für die schöne Zeit! ☀️
10 / 10Outstanding·Aug 2026
Perched high above the sea, the lodges provide stunning, panoramic ocean views. Each unit features its own private pool nestled within a beautifully manicured garden, offering a peaceful and intimate oasis. It is the perfect place to unwind in total privacy, take in the dramatic landscape, and experience the authentic, wild charm of the island away from the crowds.
10 / 10Outstanding·Aug 2026
Amaaaazing view and really comfortable little lodge! The owners service was superb and I love the quietness and refreshing pool. This was our second time staying here and we want to come back already.
Can’t think of something

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Does this property follow enhanced cleaning procedures?

Yes, this villa has implemented enhanced cleaning procedures and processes to keep you healthy and safe.

Is parking included with this villa?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Vrachos Nature Lodges Thyme 1, Private pool. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this villa?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Vrachos Nature Lodges Thyme 1, Private pool. Enjoy the water!

Is Vrachos Nature Lodges Thyme 1, Private pool pet friendly?

Yes! This villa is pet-friendly. For more information, we recommend contacting the booking provider about animal policies.

What amenities are available at Vrachos Nature Lodges Thyme 1, Private pool?

We found 14 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, free parking, air conditioning, pool, and non-smoking.