Masseria della Piana

Top rated by guests
Masseria della Piana Bed and Breakfast in Province of Taranto
Masseria della Piana Bed and Breakfast in Province of Taranto
Masseria della Piana Bed and Breakfast in Province of Taranto
Masseria della Piana Bed and Breakfast in Province of Taranto
Masseria della Piana Bed and Breakfast in Province of Taranto
review stars
9.3Outstanding
(116 Ratings)
"The staff were exceptionally friendly. Checking in and out was easy and the rooms view was amazing."
Verified guest
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
9.3 / 10
Outstanding(116 Ratings)

Bed and Breakfast in Province of Taranto

4-Star Bed & Breakfast

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Great for petsBring all your friends and family, even the furry ones
Top-tier experienceA high end property in this area

About this bed and breakfast

Elegant Accommodations

Amenities at Masseria della Piana

Airport transportation available
Shuttle available
Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Pets allowed
Gym
Heating
Bar
Balcony/Terrace
WiFi/Internet
Hot tub/Jacuzzi
Beach access
Garden
Laundry services
Accessible Parking
Family friendly
Key access
Housekeeping available
Cleaning products

Map of Province of Taranto


Available Rooms

Ratings and reviews

9.3 / 10
Outstanding(116 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
9 / 10Outstanding·Aug 2026
Le personnel insufflé une ambiance familiale, se souvient des prénoms, prend le temps de discuter, se souviens des préférences au petit déjeuner. Le repas commun avec les tous les clients assorti d’un cours de cuisine était un beau moment. Notre chambre était à côté de l’une des piscines, qui était presque privative.
Il faut faire pas mal de km si l’on veut visiter autre chose que Ostuni.
9 / 10Outstanding·Aug 2026
Incroyable accueil, merci à Andrea pour nous avoir aider à changer de chambre et mention spéciale a Seydou pour savoir si bien prendre soin des visiteurs Le dîner dans la Masseria est une super expérience.
10 / 10Outstanding·Jul 2026
Wszystko , dawno nie byliśmy w tak cudownym miejscu :). Dzieciaki zachwycone tak bardzo że chciały odwołać wszystkie noclegi które już opłaciliśmy na kolejne dni w Apuli . Wrócimy , jesteśmy przekonani o tym 🫶☺️
9 / 10Outstanding·Jul 2026
Alles mooi verzorgd, zeer vriendelijk personeel. Mooie omgeving

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Does this property follow enhanced cleaning procedures?

Yes, this bed and breakfast has implemented enhanced cleaning procedures and processes to keep you healthy and safe.

Is parking included with this bed and breakfast?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Masseria della Piana. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this bed and breakfast?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Masseria della Piana. Enjoy the water!

Is Masseria della Piana pet friendly?

Yes! This bed and breakfast is pet-friendly. For more information, we recommend contacting the booking provider about animal policies.

What amenities are available at Masseria della Piana?

We found 22 amenities for this rental. This includes airport transportation available, shuttle available, free wifi/internet, free parking, and air conditioning.