A Casa Del Tosi

Top rated by guests
Property building, Garden
A Casa Del Tosi Farm Stay in Lucca
A Casa Del Tosi Farm Stay in Lucca
A Casa Del Tosi Farm Stay in Lucca
Bathroom
review stars
9.3Outstanding
(104 Ratings)
"Great warm hospitality from Antonella! Very attentive, but still with a lot of privacy. We enjoyed the breakfast very much. We hope to return ."
Verified guest
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
9.3 / 10
Outstanding(104 Ratings)

Farm Stay in Lucca

2 guests · 2 bedrooms · 2 baths

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Great for petsBring all your friends and family, even the furry ones
Top-tier experienceA high end property in this area

About this farm stay rental

Historic Charm

Amenities at A Casa Del Tosi

Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Pool
Non-smoking
Pets allowed
Heating
Balcony/Terrace
WiFi/Internet
Garden
Laundry services
Outdoor Cooking
Family friendly
Key access
Cleaning products

Map of Lucca


Ratings and reviews

9.3 / 10
Outstanding(104 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
9 / 10Outstanding·Jul 2026
Our family (2 adults, 2 young kids) loved our stay with Antonella! the photos don't do her property justice- the view from the balcony instantly relaxes you and the room itself is so charming and has just about everything you need. if you're an animal lover, the cats and dogs are very sweet and gentle. our kids looked forward to playing with them everyday, and had so much fun exploring the grounds, especially the swimming pool. My husband was able to tick one item off his to-do/to-see list: we saw fireflies during our stay and even held one in our hands! Antonella is such a warm and helpful host- thank you again! prior to our stay, i asked if it was OK to have a carseat delivered since it would save us the trouble of bringing one from the US and Antonella was prompt in her guidance and assured me it wouldn't be an issue. when we arrived, it was already waiting for us in our room. Antonella's recommendations and help with making restaurant reservations was a huge help as well! there were times i had to repeatedly modify our reservation times since our plans changed, and she never once failed us =). we especially enjoyed all her sightseeing recommendations, because tourist recommendations are one thing, but to get info from a local is another! i only regret we didn't have more time for all her recommendations, as well as more time just to enjoy the peacefulness of casa del tosi. Also her simple and tasty breakfasts were a great way to start our daily adventures. We miss Casa del Tosi, Lucca and hope to be back one fine day!
that we didn't stay longer =)
9 / 10Outstanding·Jun 2026
Comfortable accommodation in a lovely scenic location. Antonella and the family were very welcoming and gave us lots of helpful advice. Breakfast was good with some delicious home-made items
Unfortunately it was unseasonably cold and wet for the first few days; obviously that couldn't be helped but the rooms were rather cold. The wifi isn't very good but you just have to go down the road a bit if you need to get a signal.
10 / 10Outstanding·Jun 2026
Es ist unglaublich schön und Antonella eine exzellente Gastgeberin. Danke für die wunderbare Zeit! Die schöne Maisonette , die verschiedenen Sitzgelegenheiten und das vorzügliche Frühstück!🫶🏼
10 / 10Outstanding·May 2026
Een warm welkom door de zoon des huizes. De accommodatie is gelegen op een fantastische locatie. De eigenaresse gaf goede tips over atraccties in de omgeving.
Niets

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Does this property follow enhanced cleaning procedures?

Yes, this farm stay has implemented enhanced cleaning procedures and processes to keep you healthy and safe.

Is parking included with this farm stay?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at A Casa Del Tosi. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this farm stay?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at A Casa Del Tosi. Enjoy the water!

Is A Casa Del Tosi pet friendly?

Yes! This farm stay is pet-friendly. For more information, we recommend contacting the booking provider about animal policies.

What amenities are available at A Casa Del Tosi?

We found 14 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, free parking, pool, non-smoking, and pets allowed.