Concorde Hotel Singapore

Property building, Seating area
Living room
Swimming pool, Swimming pool
Bed, Photo of the whole room
Photo of the whole room
review stars
7.9Good
(389 Ratings)
"Service is good. First day checked in room and realised ac was noisy. They quickly upgraded to a renovated room. Rooms are really spacious than any standard hotel room in Singapore at value price. Loc..."
Verified guest
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
7.9 / 10
Good(389 Ratings)

Hotel in Singapore

4-Star Hotel

Reasons to book

Top-tier experienceA high end property in this area
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental
Enhanced cleaningExtra health and hygiene measures to ensure your safety

About this hotel

Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience at Concorde Hotel Singapore.

Amenities at Concorde Hotel Singapore

Business facilities
Concierge services
Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Gym
Wheelchair accessible
Bar
WiFi/Internet
Laundry services
Family friendly
Smoking allowed
Safe
Childcare services
Accessible by lift
Key access
Key card access
Fire alarm
Fire extinguisher
Cleaning products

Map of Singapore


Available Rooms

Ratings and reviews

7.9 / 10
Good(389 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
8 / 10Excellent·Aug 2026
Good variety at breakfast
Coffee grade was not to my liking too strong
10 / 10Outstanding·Mar 2026
Service is good. First day checked in room and realised ac was noisy. They quickly upgraded to a renovated room. Rooms are really spacious than any standard hotel room in Singapore at value price. Location is in orchard road and closed to plaza singapura and dobby ghaut line. For us this hotel is just what we wanted
10 / 10Outstanding·Feb 2026
Fantastic hotel, the location is great and great facilities.
Everything was great
5 / 10·Aug 2026
The Location is very nice
The Hotel is too old and not worth the 5 stars and the value of money. They don't clean the room everyday which is strange for a 5 star hotels. Maybe it was 5 star hotel 25 years ago but now it should maximum have 3 stars rating

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Is parking included with this hotel?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Concorde Hotel Singapore. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this hotel?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Concorde Hotel Singapore. Enjoy the water!

Is Concorde Hotel Singapore pet friendly?

Unfortunately, this hotel is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

What amenities are available at Concorde Hotel Singapore?

We found 22 amenities for this rental. This includes business facilities, concierge services, free wifi/internet, free parking, and air conditioning.