Mottram Hall

Property building, Day, Garden, Garden view
Property building, Property building, Nearby landmark, Facade/entrance, Day, Garden, On site
Mottram Hall Hotel in England
Mottram Hall Hotel in England
Bed, Bedroom
review stars
6.8Average
(1,181 Ratings)
"We loved the room,in a lovely peaceful area."
Verified guest
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
6.8 / 10
Average(1,181 Ratings)

Hotel in England

4-Star Hotel

Reasons to book

Great for petsBring all your friends and family, even the furry ones
Top-tier experienceA high end property in this area
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental

About this hotel

Set in 270 acres of Cheshire parkland, the Georgian country house Mottram Hall features a spa, leisure facilities and 2 restaurants. It is 5 miles from Manchester Airport, and has its own 18-hole championship course.

Amenities at Mottram Hall

Business facilities
Golf course (within 2 mi)
Concierge services
Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Pool
Non-smoking
Pets allowed
Gym
Heating
Wheelchair accessible
Bar
Spa
Balcony/Terrace
WiFi/Internet
Hot tub/Jacuzzi
Garden
Laundry services
Sauna
Accessible Parking
Electric Vehicle Charging Station
Family friendly
Ironing facilities
Smoking allowed
Toilet with grab rails
Accessible by lift
Key card access
Emergency cord in bathroom
Housekeeping available
Fire alarm
Fire extinguisher
Cleaning products

Map of England

city location on map

Available Rooms

Ratings and reviews

6.8 / 10
Average(1,181 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
8 / 10Excellent·Oct 2026
The local and the spa the staff was nice too
The room we had was very run down all clean but needed painting and updating
7 / 10Good·Oct 2026
The setting, character and design.
Our en suite , cracked tiles in bathroom, duck tape over tiles in the shower area. Duck tape on the light in the bathroom.
9 / 10Outstanding·Sep 2026
Comfy bed, nice bathroom, excellent staff
£42 for a bottle of Prosecco felt a bit steep!
5 / 10·Sep 2026
Location was good, with large grounds around, mainly golf course.
Pretense of being grand but wasn't really! Comfortable enough but not as interesting as I had hoped.

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Is parking included with this hotel?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Mottram Hall. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this hotel?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Mottram Hall. Enjoy the water!

Is Mottram Hall pet friendly?

Yes! This hotel is pet-friendly. For more information, we recommend contacting the booking provider about animal policies.

What amenities are available at Mottram Hall?

We found 32 amenities for this rental. This includes business facilities, golf course (within 2 mi), concierge services, free wifi/internet, and free parking.