Atlas Gili Party Hostel

Atlas Gili Party Hostel Hostel in Pemenang
Atlas Gili Party Hostel Hostel in Pemenang
Atlas Gili Party Hostel Hostel in Pemenang
Atlas Gili Party Hostel Hostel in Pemenang
Atlas Gili Party Hostel Hostel in Pemenang
review stars
7.7Good
(420 Ratings)
"The staff and reps went above and beyond to make us feel welcome and to create a happy, social environment. Special shoutout to Megan for being so friendly, welcoming and looking out for us throughout..."
Verified guest
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
7.7 / 10
Good(420 Ratings)

Hostel in Pemenang

3-Star Hostel

Reasons to book

Well priced for this locationPriced under area average
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental
Includes essentialsFree WiFi/internet, Air conditioning, Pool and more

About this hostel

Comfortable Accommodations

Amenities at Atlas Gili Party Hostel

Business facilities
Free WiFi/internet
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Bar
Balcony/Terrace
WiFi/Internet
Beach access
Shared living spaces
Laundry services
Smoking allowed
Safe
Key access
Key card access
Housekeeping available
Fire extinguisher

Map of Pemenang

city location on map

Available Rooms

Ratings and reviews

7.7 / 10
Good(420 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
10 / 10Outstanding·Oct 2026
The staff and reps went above and beyond to make us feel welcome and to create a happy, social environment. Special shoutout to Megan for being so friendly, welcoming and looking out for us throughout our stay, Max for being a legend and introducing us to the local bars and clubs and Sunny for playing x's and o's with Colm. Boat party was a highlight
we had too much fun
10 / 10Outstanding·Oct 2026
Great staff members!
Nothing
9 / 10Outstanding·Sep 2026
The staff was kind, fun and ready to meet all your needs!
Leaving :(
6 / 10Average·May 2025
Lively hostel with just 3 to a room. En suite in the room which was great proximity. Offering breakfast and dinner made this place good value for money and the location is perfect. Quiet at night as the party goes out to the main street at 10.30pm, so you'll get a good sleep. Generally pretty clean :)
The water in taps and showers is salt water which causes issues for hair washing and generally feeling clean. As much as the water isn't great in all of Indonesia, having salt water should be mentioned in hostel description. The shower is hot though. The rooms are very damp - you smell it immediately on entering. It was so damp that it makes your clothes go damp and bed sheets are constantly damp too. Some of the staff could make more effort to be helpful.

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Is parking included with this hostel?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Atlas Gili Party Hostel. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this hostel?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Atlas Gili Party Hostel. Enjoy the water!

Is Atlas Gili Party Hostel pet friendly?

Unfortunately, this hostel is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

What amenities are available at Atlas Gili Party Hostel?

We found 17 amenities for this rental. This includes business facilities, free wifi/internet, air conditioning, pool, and non-smoking.