Pousada Bariloche

Pousada Bariloche Inn in State of Rio de Janeiro
Pousada Bariloche Inn in State of Rio de Janeiro
Pousada Bariloche Inn in State of Rio de Janeiro
Pousada Bariloche Inn in State of Rio de Janeiro
Pousada Bariloche Inn in State of Rio de Janeiro
review stars
7.5Good
(740 Ratings)
"Very nice and cozy place in the style of an old traditional country house/ bed and breakfast. It is very clean although some things like curtains, some chairs and wallpapars have a worn look. This doe..."
Verified guest
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
7.5 / 10
Good(740 Ratings)

Inn in State of Rio de Janeiro

2 guests · 1 bedroom · 1 bath

Reasons to book

Great for petsBring all your friends and family, even the furry ones
Well priced for this locationPriced under area average
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental

About this inn

Comfortable Accommodations

Amenities at Pousada Bariloche

Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Pets allowed
Bar
WiFi/Internet
Shared living spaces
Sauna
Accessible Parking
Fireplace
Smoking allowed
Housekeeping available

Map of State of Rio de Janeiro


Available Rooms

Ratings and reviews

7.5 / 10
Good(740 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
9 / 10Outstanding·Aug 2026
Gostei do atendimento dos funcionários.
Um pouco barulhento, mas não me atrapalhou muito.
8 / 10Excellent·Aug 2026
Localização
Umidade
10 / 10Outstanding·Aug 2026
Quarto simples, mais bem limpo e aconchegante. Café da manhã simples, bem servido.
Não tive o que reclamar.
6 / 10Average·Aug 2026
A localização é ótima
O quarto é muito ruim. Colchão velho de mola afundado no meio, travesseiros duros, paredes mofadas, lâmpadas queimadas e sem espaço para apoiar uma necessaire.

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Is parking included with this inn?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Pousada Bariloche. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this inn?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Pousada Bariloche. Enjoy the water!

Is Pousada Bariloche pet friendly?

Yes! This inn is pet-friendly. For more information, we recommend contacting the booking provider about animal policies.

What amenities are available at Pousada Bariloche?

We found 13 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, free parking, air conditioning, pool, and pets allowed.