Medana Resort Lombok

Top rated by guests
Decorative detail, Garden view, Landmark view, Pool view
Medana Resort Lombok Resort in Pemenang
Staff, Bird's eye view, BBQ facilities, Garden, Library, View (from property/room), Lobby or reception, Lounge or bar, Food and drinks, Pets, Guests, Garden view, Landmark view, Mountain view, Pool view, Breakfast, Continental breakfast, Asian breakfast, American breakfast, Lunch, Dinner, Alcoholic drinks, children, young children, older children, group of guests
Garden view, Pool view
Day, Garden view, Pool view, Swimming pool
review stars
9.1Outstanding
(200 Ratings)
"Medana surpassed our expectations as the photos do not do it justice! The bungalows are furnished in handmade Indonesia furniture with a bonkers sandstone bath, which is so fun! The gardens are gorg..."
Verified guest
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
9.1 / 10
Outstanding(200 Ratings)

Resort in Pemenang

3-Star Resort

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Great for petsBring all your friends and family, even the furry ones
Well priced for this locationPriced under area average

About this resort

Located a 15-minute walk to the beach, Medana Resort Lombok offers easy access to the 3 Gili Islands. The resort features a swimming pool and restaurant. The resort offers free internet in public areas and free parking.

Amenities at Medana Resort Lombok

Business facilities
Airport transportation available
Shuttle available
Golf course (within 2 mi)
Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Pets allowed
Wheelchair accessible
Bar
Spa
Balcony/Terrace
WiFi/Internet
Hot tub/Jacuzzi
Garden
Laundry services
Accessible Parking
Fireplace
Outdoor Cooking
Family friendly
Ironing facilities
Safe
Key access
Key card access
Housekeeping available
Fire extinguisher

Map of Pemenang


Available Rooms

Ratings and reviews

9.1 / 10
Outstanding(200 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
9 / 10Outstanding·Aug 2026
Pool area was gorgeous! Cute restaurant and quirky feel overall. Great value. We had lovely room overlooking pool.
Nothing.
10 / 10Outstanding·Aug 2026
Medana surpassed our expectations as the photos do not do it justice! The bungalows are furnished in handmade Indonesia furniture with a bonkers sandstone bath, which is so fun! The gardens are gorgeous & the pool is huge. It's a peaceful location but very welcoming to our family. Staff are excellent, as is the food. I would happily return.
Nothing
8 / 10Excellent·Jul 2026
The pool-restaurant and bar are Devine. The room needs updating but it was great for a family of 3 adults travelling together.
We arrived late and the reception was closed. A man took us to our room but there wasn’t any real introduction. But it was magic the next morning when we woke up.
9 / 10Outstanding·Jul 2026
beautiful property, lush garden, great pool, very roomy appartments. Good restaurant with authentic food
no hot water in shower, lack of water pressure. Pool and amenities might need a makeover in a few years.

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Is parking included with this resort?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Medana Resort Lombok. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this resort?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Medana Resort Lombok. Enjoy the water!

Is Medana Resort Lombok pet friendly?

Yes! This resort is pet-friendly. For more information, we recommend contacting the booking provider about animal policies.

What amenities are available at Medana Resort Lombok?

We found 28 amenities for this rental. This includes business facilities, airport transportation available, shuttle available, golf course (within 2 mi), and free wifi/internet.