SB The Moon Night

Top rated by guests
Bedroom
Bedroom
Exterior view
SB The Moon Night Hotel in Kedah
SB The Moon Night Hotel in Kedah
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
8 / 10
Excellent(110 Ratings)

Hotel in Kedah

3-Star Hotel

Reasons to book

High-end valueWell priced for this area
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental
Includes essentialsFree WiFi/internet, Air conditioning and more

About this hotel

Experience an abundance of unparalleled facilities and features at SB The Moon Night.

Maintain seamless communication using the complimentary Wi-Fi at hotel. For visitors traveling by automobile, complimentary parking is available. Reception assistance is offered at the hotel featuring luggage storage.

Kindly note that smoking is prohibited in the hotel to ensure fresher air for all visitors.

At SB The Moon Night, every guestroom is provided with convenient amenities and fittings to ensure a comfortable stay. Elevate your experience at hotel with the knowledge that certain rooms are equipped with air conditioning, ensuring a more pleasant stay for you.

Essential restroom facilities are equally significant, and at the hotel, some visitor bathrooms offer a hair dryer to enhance your experience.


Amenities at SB The Moon Night

Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Non-smoking
WiFi/Internet
Family friendly
Fire extinguisher

Map of Kedah


Available Rooms

Things to know

Check-in: 2:00 PM
Check-out: 11:30 AM
Early check-ins and late check-out requests will be accommodated upon request and based upon availability. Unauthorized early check-ins and late checkouts will incur a penalty fee.
House rules
  • Kids allowed, fees apply
  • No parties or events allowed without prior approval, fees apply
  • Must be 25 or older to rent

Additional fees to expect

Cleaning & other feesWe include all stay related fees in the Cleaning Fee line, which may include cleaning, property manager, resort, tourism and other stay related fees. All Vogo properties are professionally cleaned after each stay.
Booking feeNo booking fees, easy credit card payments.
Service feeThis helps Vogo provide a safer and more secure booking experience.
TaxesTaxes on accommodation such as Occupancy Tax, VAT, or GST. May also include tourism fees.

Customer support

Customer support is handled by our partner Vogo

    Ratings and reviews

    8 / 10
    Excellent(110 Ratings)
    9.2 / 10Outstanding·Jun 2026
    Very clean n quiet....
    10 / 10Outstanding·Jun 2026
    Every good staff very friendly and helpful
    9.2 / 10Outstanding·Jun 2026
    The hotel with clean bed sheet, no dust found in the room. there is no lift but you may check any lower floor room available with this hotel. Overall is good for me. If you drive car then you need park the car at the road side (legal) as in front of hotel able to park 3 car.
    10 / 10Outstanding·May 2026
    Value for money

    FAQs

    Is parking included with this hotel?

    Parking is not specified as an available amenity at SB The Moon Night. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

    Is there a pool at this hotel?

    We didn’t find pool listed as an amenity for this hotel. It may be worth double checking if a pool is important for your stay.

    Is SB The Moon Night pet friendly?

    Unfortunately, this hotel is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

    What amenities are available at SB The Moon Night?

    We found 7 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, free parking, air conditioning, non-smoking, and wifi/internet.

    What payment types are supported?

    This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, and Diners Club. Some card brands may not be accepted if you are located in a country or using a currency they don't support.