The Spring Bangkok

Top rated by guests
The Spring Bangkok Hotel in Bangkok
The Spring Bangkok Hotel in Bangkok
The Spring Bangkok Hotel in Bangkok
The Spring Bangkok Hotel in Bangkok
The Spring Bangkok Hotel in Bangkok
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
10 / 10
Outstanding(17 Ratings)

Hotel in Bangkok

4-Star Hotel

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Well priced for this locationPriced under area average
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental

About this hotel

Along with an indoor pool, this smoke-free hotel has a restaurant and a fitness center. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include spa services, concierge services, and a 24-hour front desk.
Housekeeping is available on request.
The Spring Bangkok offers 100 air-conditioned accommodations with complimentary bottled water. 32-inch flat-screen televisions come with cable channels.

Bathrooms include showers and bidets. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 50+ Mbps). Change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on request.


Recreational amenities at the hotel include an indoor pool and a fitness center.

Amenities at The Spring Bangkok

Restaurant
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Gym
Bathroom
Spa
WiFi/Internet
No pets allowed
Towels

Map of Bangkok

city location on map

Available Rooms

Ratings and reviews

10 / 10
Outstanding(17 Ratings)
5 / 10·Aug 2026
Unbelivable staff, good hotel for this price, clean and modern. Hotel manager is a very nice person he helps for everything you need . just a little bit far from bankgog center but too many big shopping centers around. Good for family and a relax . Thanks for everything

$$$$
expedia logo

FAQs

Is parking included with this hotel?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at The Spring Bangkok. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this hotel?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at The Spring Bangkok. Enjoy the water!

Is The Spring Bangkok pet friendly?

Unfortunately, this hotel is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

What amenities are available at The Spring Bangkok?

We found 10 amenities for this rental. This includes restaurant, air conditioning, pool, non-smoking, and gym.