Casa rural La calleja de las hurdes TRCC00555

Top rated by guests
Casa rural La calleja de las hurdes TRCC00555 House in Sierra de Gata
Casa rural La calleja de las hurdes TRCC00555 House in Sierra de Gata
Casa rural La calleja de las hurdes TRCC00555 House in Sierra de Gata
Casa rural La calleja de las hurdes TRCC00555 House in Sierra de Gata
Casa rural La calleja de las hurdes TRCC00555 House in Sierra de Gata
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
9.4 / 10
Outstanding(46 Ratings)

House in Sierra de Gata

2 guests · 2 bedrooms · 2 baths

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Great for petsBring all your friends and family, even the furry ones
High-end valueWell priced for this area

About this house rental

Comfortable Accommodations

Amenities at Casa rural La calleja de las hurdes TRCC00555

Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Pets allowed
Heating
Balcony/Terrace
WiFi/Internet
Hot tub/Jacuzzi
Garden
Outdoor Cooking
Family friendly
Smoking allowed
Fire alarm
Fire extinguisher
Cleaning products

Map of Sierra de Gata


Ratings and reviews

9.4 / 10
Outstanding(46 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
10 / 10Outstanding·Jul 2026
La amabilidad y trato del anfitrión es lo primero. Nos anticipó la entrada y nos ofreció sugerencias y actividades para realizar por los alrededores. La casa es un chulada, con un espacio tipo lounge, barbacoas, un hidromasaje en la habitación principal... Todo comodidad, muy acogedor. Repetiría sin duda.
Lo del baño (en perfecto estado y muy limpio) dentro de la habitación secundaria no es muy habitual. Si vas en pareja no hay problema pero si hay más gente ya rompes la intimidad (bajo mi punto de vista)
10 / 10Outstanding·Apr 2026
Nos ha encantado todo, no tiene ni un pequeño fallo, está todo cuidado al detalle y es muy bonita, con todo lo necesario que necesitas para pasar unos días tranquilos. La zona de la barbacoa es un puntazo, no dudaremos en repetir!! Además Ismael muy atento y muy bueno, nos dijo los sitios que podíamos visitar y nos dejó salir más tarde de la hora, hemos quedado con encantados!!
Nos gustó todo!!
10 / 10Outstanding·Dec 2025
El entorno es perfecto para desconectar. La casa cuenta con todo lo necesario para disfrutar de unos días de descanso, todo es prácticamente nuevo y está muy limpio. La atención es excelente y todo está cuidado al detalle.
9 / 10Outstanding·Aug 2025
La casa está limpia y muy bien equipada. Zona muy tranquila y cerca de puntos de interés turístico.
El hecho de tener 2 plantas por encima, con las escaleras correspondientes, hace que tengas que estar muy atento si vas con niños preescolares. Sauceda es muy pequeño, se necesita el coche para ir a comprar y está algo descuidado. La zona quemó hace 2 años y el paisaje no está en todo su esplendor.. una lástima.

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Does this property follow enhanced cleaning procedures?

Yes, this house has implemented enhanced cleaning procedures and processes to keep you healthy and safe.

Is parking included with this house?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Casa rural La calleja de las hurdes TRCC00555. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this house?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Casa rural La calleja de las hurdes TRCC00555. Enjoy the water!

Is Casa rural La calleja de las hurdes TRCC00555 pet friendly?

Yes! This house is pet-friendly. For more information, we recommend contacting the booking provider about animal policies.

What amenities are available at Casa rural La calleja de las hurdes TRCC00555?

We found 17 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, free parking, air conditioning, pool, and non-smoking.