Villa Suiza

Top rated by guests
Villa Suiza Chalet in Marina Baixa
Villa Suiza Chalet in Marina Baixa
Villa Suiza Chalet in Marina Baixa
Villa Suiza Chalet in Marina Baixa
Villa Suiza Chalet in Marina Baixa
review stars
8.5Excellent
(43 Ratings)
"Location and views spectacular"
Verified guest
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
8.5 / 10
Excellent(43 Ratings)

Chalet in Marina Baixa

2 guests · 3 bedrooms · 3 baths

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Great for petsBring all your friends and family, even the furry ones
High-end valueWell priced for this area

About this chalet rental

Spacious Accommodations

Amenities at Villa Suiza

Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Pets allowed
Balcony/Terrace
WiFi/Internet

Map of Marina Baixa


Ratings and reviews

8.5 / 10
Excellent(43 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
10 / 10Outstanding·Jun 2026
Las vistas y la atención de Leo
Habían muchas hormigas, incluso en un dormitorio, pero Leo lo solucionó en cuanto le avisamos, la cisterna de uno de los baños no funcionaba bien
10 / 10Outstanding·Apr 2026
Lieliska atrašanās vieta, burvīgs skats no terases. plaša un labi aprīkota villa.
8 / 10Excellent·Mar 2026
Aussicht ist ein Traum. Die Anlage Altea Hills ist sehr schön und ruhig.
5 / 10·Aug 2026
Uitzicht
Alles was veroudert en alles in de keuken van borden glazen enz waren allemaal vuil ook om en rond het zwembad was vuil en na paar dagen overal mieren op terras in de keuken leo was wel behulpzaam eerste en 2 dag was airco kapot daarna gemaakt gelukkig

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Is parking included with this chalet?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Villa Suiza. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this chalet?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Villa Suiza. Enjoy the water!

Is Villa Suiza pet friendly?

Yes! This chalet is pet-friendly. For more information, we recommend contacting the booking provider about animal policies.

What amenities are available at Villa Suiza?

We found 8 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, free parking, air conditioning, pool, and non-smoking.