Kasbah Tizzarouine

Top rated by guests
Library, Mountain view, River view
Kasbah Tizzarouine Bed and Breakfast in Morocco
Kasbah Tizzarouine Bed and Breakfast in Morocco
Kasbah Tizzarouine Bed and Breakfast in Morocco
Kasbah Tizzarouine Bed and Breakfast in Morocco
review stars
8.3Excellent
(225 Ratings)
"It was perfect for traveling short time , comfortable and clean. We are happy to choose this Hotel ."
Verified guest
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
8.3 / 10
Excellent(225 Ratings)

Bed and Breakfast in Morocco

4-Star Bed & Breakfast

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Great for petsBring all your friends and family, even the furry ones
Well priced for this locationPriced under area average

About this bed and breakfast

This traditional kasbah offers an outdoor swimming pool surrounded by gardens and a large terrace with panoramic views of the Dades-Valley. It is located 13 mi from Kalaat M'gouna and 17 mi from the Valley of Roses.

Amenities at Kasbah Tizzarouine

Business facilities
Airport transportation available
Shuttle available
Concierge services
Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Pets allowed
Heating
Wheelchair accessible
Balcony/Terrace
WiFi/Internet
Hot tub/Jacuzzi
Garden
Laundry services
Family friendly
Housekeeping available
Cleaning products

Map of Morocco

city location on map

Available Rooms

Ratings and reviews

8.3 / 10
Excellent(225 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
10 / 10Outstanding·Oct 2026
Todo,la habitación, las vistas una pasada
10 / 10Outstanding·Sep 2026
Die Lage ist der Wahnsinn. Super gemütliche Zimmer und unfassbar nettes Personal. Und eine tolle Aussicht.
8 / 10Excellent·Sep 2026
RAS
5 / 10·Sep 2026
la vue sur la palmeraie de Boulmane Dades
accueil du personnel, propreté douteuse, repas servi froid

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Does this property follow enhanced cleaning procedures?

Yes, this bed and breakfast has implemented enhanced cleaning procedures and processes to keep you healthy and safe.

Is parking included with this bed and breakfast?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Kasbah Tizzarouine. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this bed and breakfast?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Kasbah Tizzarouine. Enjoy the water!

Is Kasbah Tizzarouine pet friendly?

Yes! This bed and breakfast is pet-friendly. For more information, we recommend contacting the booking provider about animal policies.

What amenities are available at Kasbah Tizzarouine?

We found 20 amenities for this rental. This includes business facilities, airport transportation available, shuttle available, concierge services, and free wifi/internet.