Plumpton Court

Top rated by guests
Plumpton Court Bed and Breakfast in England
Plumpton Court Bed and Breakfast in England
Plumpton Court Bed and Breakfast in England
Plumpton Court Bed and Breakfast in England
Plumpton Court Bed and Breakfast in England
review stars
9.8Outstanding
(61 Ratings)
"Lovely powerful shower, fabulous cooked breakfast and friendly hosts….will be staying again in the future "
Clare
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
9.8 / 10
Outstanding(61 Ratings)

Bed and Breakfast in England

4-Star Bed & Breakfast

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Well priced for this locationPriced under area average
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental

About this bed and breakfast

This smoke-free guesthouse features a bar/lounge, free self parking, and free WiFi in public areas.
Housekeeping is not available.
Plumpton Court offers 6 accommodations.

Amenities at Plumpton Court

Non-smoking
No pets allowed
Family friendly

Map of England

city location on map

Available Rooms

Ratings and reviews

9.8 / 10
Outstanding(61 Ratings)
10 / 10Outstanding·Sep 2025
Lovely powerful shower, fabulous cooked breakfast and friendly hosts….will be staying again in the future
10 / 10Outstanding·Jun 2025
Comfortable room with everything we needed. Located in a quiet part of town and ideally located for travelling further afield in what is a beautiful area. Hosts were absolutely lovely and couldn't have been more helpful.
10 / 10Outstanding·Apr 2025
Our hosts could not do more to make us feel welcome and share their vast knowledge of the local area with us. They provided us with excellent recommendations for restaurants, attractions and must sees while visiting. We especially appreciated the attention to detail in our room and during our daily breakfast service. Being in a residential area meant it was quiet and made it feel more like a home away from home. We absolutely would not hesitate to stay here again. If you are in the area we would highly recommend a stay here.
5 / 10·Sep 2026
A lovely place to stay. Chris & Jenny were really welcoming, beds were comfy and breakfast was excellent.

$$$$
expedia logo

FAQs

Is parking included with this bed and breakfast?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Plumpton Court. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this bed and breakfast?

We didn’t find pool listed as an amenity for this bed and breakfast. It may be worth double checking if a pool is important for your stay.

Is Plumpton Court pet friendly?

Unfortunately, this bed and breakfast is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

What amenities are available at Plumpton Court?

We found 3 amenities for this rental. This includes non-smoking, no pets allowed, and family friendly.