Athena Villas by Fine & Country

Athena Villas by Fine & Country Hotel in Grand Baie
Athena Villas by Fine & Country Hotel in Grand Baie
Athena Villas by Fine & Country Hotel in Grand Baie
Athena Villas by Fine & Country Hotel in Grand Baie
Athena Villas by Fine & Country Hotel in Grand Baie
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
7.4 / 10
Good(20 Ratings)

Hotel in Grand Baie

4-Star Hotel

Reasons to book

Top-tier experienceA high end property in this area
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental
Enhanced cleaningExtra health and hygiene measures to ensure your safety

About this hotel

Located in the central Grand Baie, Villas Athena offers private, self catering villas with a patio overlooking the landscaped gardens. Each villa has a garden with a private pool and a terrace with barbecue facilities. The spacious villas are elegantly decorated with modern furniture in neutral tones. All are air-conditioned and have a separate seating area with a satellite TV, a fully equipped design kitchen and come with free WiFi. The villas are a 5 minutes' drive from the public beach and 15 minutes by car from the private beach with kiosks and sunbeds.

Amenities at Athena Villas by Fine & Country

Concierge services
Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
WiFi/Internet
Parking Available
Garden
Accessible Parking
Outdoor Cooking
Family friendly
Smoking allowed
Childcare services
Housekeeping available
Cleaning products

Map of Grand Baie


Available Rooms

$$$$
agoda logo

FAQs

Is parking included with this hotel?

Yes, parking is listed as an amenity at Athena Villas by Fine & Country. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this hotel?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Athena Villas by Fine & Country. Enjoy the water!

Is Athena Villas by Fine & Country pet friendly?

Unfortunately, this hotel is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

What amenities are available at Athena Villas by Fine & Country?

We found 15 amenities for this rental. This includes concierge services, free wifi/internet, free parking, air conditioning, and pool.