Tzante Hotel Zakynthos Adults Only

Top rated by guests
Tzante Hotel Zakynthos Adults Only Hotel in Peloponnese, Western Greece and the Ionian
Tzante Hotel Zakynthos Adults Only Hotel in Peloponnese, Western Greece and the Ionian
Tzante Hotel Zakynthos Adults Only Hotel in Peloponnese, Western Greece and the Ionian
Tzante Hotel Zakynthos Adults Only Hotel in Peloponnese, Western Greece and the Ionian
Tzante Hotel Zakynthos Adults Only Hotel in Peloponnese, Western Greece and the Ionian
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
8.9 / 10
Excellent(27 Ratings)

Hotel in Peloponnese, Western Greece and the Ionian

3-Star Hotel

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
High-end valueWell priced for this area
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental

About this hotel

Great care is taken to ensure guests experience comfort through top-notch services and amenities. Remain linked during your visit by utilizing the complimentary internet access available. Services offered by taxi, car hire and shuttle at the hotel ensure effortless exploration of Zakynthos Island.

The hotel offers complimentary parking for guests who arrive with their own mode of transport. Effortlessly plan your daily activities and travel requirements with concierge service, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes provided by the front desk services. Securing top-notch tickets and reserving prime dining spots become effortless through assistance from the hotel's ticket service. During leisurely days and evenings, in-room amenities such as room service and daily housekeeping enable you to maximize your stay in the room.

For minor or impromptu requirements, the convenience stores can promptly cater to them without the necessity of stepping out from the hotel. In limited designated zones, smoking is exclusively permitted.

Crafted for coziness, every guestroom provides an array of features, guaranteeing a tranquil night's sleep while maintaining the level of comfort. For a more enjoyable stay, select rooms at hotel are equipped with linen service and air conditioning. At Tzante Hotel Zakynthos Adults Only, a selection of rooms can be found that showcase unique design elements such as a balcony or terrace. For certain chosen rooms, guests can enjoy in-room amusement like television and cable TV as a part of their stay. Rest assured that your hydration needs will be met, as some guestrooms are equipped with a refrigerator, a coffee or tea maker, bottled water, instant coffee, instant tea and mini bar. Maintain your cleanliness and comfort using a hair dryer and toiletries available in select guest restrooms. Begin your day on a delightful note with a scrumptious complimentary breakfast, consistently served at Tzante Hotel Zakynthos Adults Only. Enjoy an entertaining evening alongside your fellow travelers at hotel's very own bar and nightclub. Indulge in the numerous pursuits available at Tzante Hotel Zakynthos Adults Only. Treat and spoil yourself by stopping at massage and hot tub for a memorable experience. Begin your holiday perfectly by taking a plunge into the swimming pool. At the hotel, enjoy a laid-back beverage experience by the poolside bar, sipping on a soothing cocktail.


Amenities at Tzante Hotel Zakynthos Adults Only

24-hour front desk
Business facilities
Airport transportation available
Shuttle available
Concierge services
Free WiFi/internet
Free breakfast
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Wheelchair accessible
Bar
WiFi/Internet
Hot tub/Jacuzzi
Parking Available
Breakfast available
Laundry services
Housekeeping available
Fire alarm
Fire extinguisher
Cleaning products

Map of Peloponnese, Western Greece and the Ionian

city location on map

Available Rooms

Things to know

Check-in: 3:00 PM
Check-out: 11:00 AM
Early check-ins and late check-out requests will be accommodated upon request and based upon availability. Unauthorized early check-ins and late checkouts will incur a penalty fee.
House rules
  • Kids allowed, fees apply
  • No parties or events allowed without prior approval, fees apply
  • Must be 25 or older to rent

Additional fees to expect

Cleaning & other feesWe include all stay related fees in the Cleaning Fee line, which may include cleaning, property manager, resort, tourism and other stay related fees. All Vogo properties are professionally cleaned after each stay.
Booking feeNo booking fees, easy credit card payments.
Service feeThis helps Vogo provide a safer and more secure booking experience.
TaxesTaxes on accommodation such as Occupancy Tax, VAT, or GST. May also include tourism fees.

Customer support

Customer support is handled by our partner Vogo

    Ratings and reviews

    8.9 / 10
    Excellent(27 Ratings)
    10 / 10Outstanding·May 2026
    Great hotel and stavaros in reception is amazing
    10 / 10Outstanding·Nov 2024
    Spacious room, great location, great breakfast, with helpful staff, highly recommended
    7.2 / 10Good·Sep 2024
    To begin with, the photographs are misleading; the rooms were unclean, and I left with a rash all over my body from the unclean linens, which I think they never change; also, the staff seem to have a bad attitude.
    10 / 10Outstanding·Jul 2024
    Nice hotel great location .

    FAQs

    Is parking included with this hotel?

    Yes, parking is listed as an amenity at Tzante Hotel Zakynthos Adults Only. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

    Is there a pool at this hotel?

    Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Tzante Hotel Zakynthos Adults Only. Enjoy the water!

    Is Tzante Hotel Zakynthos Adults Only pet friendly?

    Unfortunately, this hotel is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

    What amenities are available at Tzante Hotel Zakynthos Adults Only?

    We found 22 amenities for this rental. This includes 24-hour front desk, business facilities, airport transportation available, shuttle available, and concierge services.

    What payment types are supported?

    This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, and Diners Club. Some card brands may not be accepted if you are located in a country or using a currency they don't support.