Castillo de Corvinos

Top rated by guests
Property building, Facade/entrance
Natural landscape, View (from property/room)
Property building, Facade/entrance
Castillo de Corvinos Bed and Breakfast in Aragon
Natural landscape, Mountain view
review stars
9.7Outstanding
(228 Ratings)
"Beautiful renovated castle and former family home about 15 mins from Huesca. Tastefully decorated throughout with an idyllic courtyard with shady places to relax and a shallow pool to cool off. Exquis..."
Verified guest
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
9.7 / 10
Outstanding(228 Ratings)

Bed and Breakfast in Aragon

4-Star Bed & Breakfast

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
High-end valueWell priced for this area
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental

About this bed and breakfast

Elegant Accommodations

Amenities at Castillo de Corvinos

Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Heating
WiFi/Internet
Shared living spaces
Garden
Accessible by lift
Cleaning products

Map of Aragon


Available Rooms

Ratings and reviews

9.7 / 10
Outstanding(228 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
10 / 10Outstanding·Aug 2026
Accueil formidable et cadre pittoresque. Très calme et relaxant.
10 / 10Outstanding·Aug 2026
La beauté et le calme du lieu. L'accueil chaleureux, la disponibilité et la discrétion de notre hôte.
Rien
10 / 10Outstanding·Jul 2026
L acceuil et la gentillesse des personnes. Le Castillo est décoré avec goût et classe.
Rien à dire
6 / 10Average·Aug 2026
Wonderful historic building beautifully restored, tranquil and comfortable, nice balanced breakfast, parking on the grounds.
Suitable for one night while passing by for example from Atlantic to Mediterranean coast, not more. Pool is fresh and cool but not for swimming, too shallow and small. No snacks and drinks in the rooms allowed. Our host Jaime appeared moody to us, especially when he started telling us off for taking the wrong towels for the pool. Felt inadequate and inappropriate to us.

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Does this property follow enhanced cleaning procedures?

Yes, this bed and breakfast has implemented enhanced cleaning procedures and processes to keep you healthy and safe.

Is parking included with this bed and breakfast?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Castillo de Corvinos. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this bed and breakfast?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Castillo de Corvinos. Enjoy the water!

Is Castillo de Corvinos pet friendly?

Unfortunately, this bed and breakfast is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

What amenities are available at Castillo de Corvinos?

We found 11 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, free parking, air conditioning, pool, and non-smoking.