Andalusian farmhouse with barbecue, pool and wifi

Top rated by guests
Andalusian farmhouse with barbecue, pool and wifi House in Valle del Guadalhorce
Andalusian farmhouse with barbecue, pool and wifi House in Valle del Guadalhorce
Swimming pool
Natural landscape
Andalusian farmhouse with barbecue, pool and wifi House in Valle del Guadalhorce
review stars
9.4Outstanding
(76 Ratings)
"Great place, 2nd time booking it and it’s perfect when you want to get away from the city and enjoy a beautiful country side. Would definitely recommend and go back there myself again."
Verified guest
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
9.4 / 10
Outstanding(76 Ratings)

House in Valle del Guadalhorce

6 guests · 3 bedrooms · 1 bath

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Great for petsBring all your friends and family, even the furry ones
Well priced for this locationPriced under area average

About this house rental

Spacious Accommodations

Amenities at Andalusian farmhouse with barbecue, pool and wifi

Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Pets allowed
Heating
Balcony/Terrace
WiFi/Internet
Garden
Outdoor Cooking
Smoking allowed
Fire extinguisher

Map of Valle del Guadalhorce

city location on map

Ratings and reviews

9.4 / 10
Outstanding(76 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
9 / 10Outstanding·Oct 2026
The house was beautifully presented with everything you could need during your stay. The pool was amazing and there are lots of different seating areas. The town of Coin was very close by car and there are plenty of options for shopping for your self catering stay. The host went above and beyond to help as we were delayed and arrived VERY late.
The bathroom door left little privacy and the dogs next door were quite vocal at times.
10 / 10Outstanding·Sep 2026
Todo
Falta de aire acondicionado en las habitaciones
10 / 10Outstanding·Aug 2026
Todo!!
Nada
10 / 10Outstanding·Aug 2026
Rosa, su dueña es encantadora y buena gente. La casa para nosotros ciño y nuestro perro es ideal, incluso hay un sofá cama. Pienso por si alguna persona más se quedase.

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Is parking included with this house?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Andalusian farmhouse with barbecue, pool and wifi. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this house?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Andalusian farmhouse with barbecue, pool and wifi. Enjoy the water!

Is Andalusian farmhouse with barbecue, pool and wifi pet friendly?

Yes! This house is pet-friendly. For more information, we recommend contacting the booking provider about animal policies.

What amenities are available at Andalusian farmhouse with barbecue, pool and wifi?

We found 12 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, free parking, air conditioning, pool, and pets allowed.