Pousada e Casas João e Ana

Top rated by guests
Pousada e Casas João e Ana Inn in State of Bahia
Pousada e Casas João e Ana Inn in State of Bahia
Pousada e Casas João e Ana Inn in State of Bahia
Pousada e Casas João e Ana Inn in State of Bahia
Pousada e Casas João e Ana Inn in State of Bahia
review stars
9.3Outstanding
(183 Ratings)
"Absolutely stunning, clean, very well equipped and located property. The attention to detail, variety of food for breakfast, the bbq and use of outside space was excellent, I would only recommend!"
Verified guest
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
9.3 / 10
Outstanding(183 Ratings)

Inn in State of Bahia


Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Great for petsBring all your friends and family, even the furry ones
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental

About this inn

Comfortable Accommodations

Amenities at Pousada e Casas João e Ana

Free WiFi/internet
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Pets allowed
Balcony/Terrace
WiFi/Internet
Beach access
Garden
Family friendly
Cleaning products

Map of State of Bahia

city location on map

Available Rooms

Ratings and reviews

9.3 / 10
Outstanding(183 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
10 / 10Outstanding·Oct 2026
Limpeza e conforto
O ar condicionado
10 / 10Outstanding·Oct 2026
conforto e simpatia. Cafe da manha show
8 / 10Excellent·Sep 2026
Tudo limpo e agradável, o custo benefício foi bom, o único ponto que observei foi o filtro do ar condicionado que precisava ser limpo.
6 / 10Average·Jan 2024
Quarto amplo e confortável
Realização de serviços em horário impróprio: corte de grama e limpeza da piscina enquanto estávamos em utilização do espaço sem prévia comunicação e atenção aos hóspedes; Falta de limpeza na hora do café da manhã e poucas opções no cardápio

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Does this property follow enhanced cleaning procedures?

Yes, this inn has implemented enhanced cleaning procedures and processes to keep you healthy and safe.

Is parking included with this inn?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Pousada e Casas João e Ana. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this inn?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Pousada e Casas João e Ana. Enjoy the water!

Is Pousada e Casas João e Ana pet friendly?

Yes! This inn is pet-friendly. For more information, we recommend contacting the booking provider about animal policies.

What amenities are available at Pousada e Casas João e Ana?

We found 11 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, air conditioning, pool, non-smoking, and pets allowed.