SearenitySuite at TimurBay Seafront Residence, Kuantan

Top rated by guests
SearenitySuite at TimurBay Seafront Residence, Kuantan Apartment in Terengganu, Malaysia
SearenitySuite at TimurBay Seafront Residence, Kuantan Apartment in Terengganu, Malaysia
SearenitySuite at TimurBay Seafront Residence, Kuantan Apartment in Terengganu, Malaysia
SearenitySuite at TimurBay Seafront Residence, Kuantan Apartment in Terengganu, Malaysia
TV and multimedia
review stars
8.9Excellent
(24 Ratings)
"Easy access to everywhere. The house is well equipped. Swimming pool for kids and adults is superb. The sea view from balcony and rooms is breathtaking. Overall I really satisfied with my stay."
Verified guest
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
8.9 / 10
Excellent(24 Ratings)

Apartment in Terengganu, Malaysia

2 guests · 2 bedrooms · 2 baths

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Top-tier experienceA high end property in this area
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental

About this apartment rental

Prime Beachfront Location

Amenities at SearenitySuite at TimurBay Seafront Residence, Kuantan

Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Gym
Balcony/Terrace
WiFi/Internet
Private beach access
Beach access
Garden
Beach front
Outdoor Cooking
Family friendly
Safe
Accessible by lift
Key access
Key card access
Contactless check-in/out
Fire alarm
Tennis court
Cleaning products

Map of Terengganu, Malaysia

city location on map

Ratings and reviews

8.9 / 10
Excellent(24 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
10 / 10Outstanding·Feb 2025
Easy access to everywhere. The house is well equipped. Swimming pool for kids and adults is superb. The sea view from balcony and rooms is breathtaking. Overall I really satisfied with my stay.
NA
9 / 10Outstanding·Oct 2024
Clean apartment, the view is amazing, comfortable. Complete with basic amenities including vacuum cleaner. Love the water dispenser. Having hanging rack in the bathroom is great for managing wet clothes. Lots of eateries nearby.
Limited toiletries
9 / 10Outstanding·Jan 2024
Have nice seaview.
None
10 / 10Outstanding·Sep 2023
Walking distance to the Beach
The pool too crowded during school holiday

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Does this property follow enhanced cleaning procedures?

Yes, this apartment has implemented enhanced cleaning procedures and processes to keep you healthy and safe.

Is parking included with this apartment?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at SearenitySuite at TimurBay Seafront Residence, Kuantan. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this apartment?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at SearenitySuite at TimurBay Seafront Residence, Kuantan. Enjoy the water!

Is SearenitySuite at TimurBay Seafront Residence, Kuantan pet friendly?

Unfortunately, this apartment is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

What amenities are available at SearenitySuite at TimurBay Seafront Residence, Kuantan?

We found 22 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, free parking, air conditioning, pool, and non-smoking.