Solymar Las Olas

Top rated by guests
Solymar Las Olas Apartment in Maspalomas
Solymar Las Olas Apartment in Maspalomas
Solymar Las Olas Apartment in Maspalomas
Solymar Las Olas Apartment in Maspalomas
Solymar Las Olas Apartment in Maspalomas
review stars
9Outstanding
(38 Ratings)
"Lovely and clean. Great location. Apartment had everything you needed. Pool was also great, Cannot fault it, we loved it."
Verified guest
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
9 / 10
Outstanding(38 Ratings)

Apartment in Maspalomas

2 guests · 2 bedrooms · 1 bath

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
High-end valueWell priced for this area
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental

About this apartment rental

Beachfront Location

Amenities at Solymar Las Olas

Free WiFi/internet
Pool
Non-smoking
Wheelchair accessible
Bar
Balcony/Terrace
WiFi/Internet
Beach access
Garden
Beach front
Family friendly
Cleaning products

Map of Maspalomas

city location on map

Ratings and reviews

9 / 10
Outstanding(38 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
10 / 10Outstanding·Oct 2026
Lovely and clean. Great location. Apartment had everything you needed. Pool was also great, Cannot fault it, we loved it.
Nothing, it was great.
9 / 10Outstanding·Sep 2026
The place was spotless clean very well equipped with everything you need .
The only downside we could’ve done with a ceiling fan in the lounge area to match the bedrooms . We still slept well
10 / 10Outstanding·Apr 2026
Very comfortable. Inside the apartment was very quiet so not disturbed by any noise. Very clean. Very good value for money. Great location. Everything you need on the doorstep. Ground floor so easy access to the pool area. Complex felt very secure. Easy 5 minute walk to the beach. Very good communication and ease of check in. Very thoughtful essentials ready in apartment on arrival. Would return.
6 / 10Average·Apr 2026
Très bon emplacement. A proximité des plages et des commerces. Petit supermarket juste devant l'établissement. Marché le mercredi et samedi matin. La literie est plus que confortable! L'appartement est très bien équipé.
Le logement ne dispose pas de place de parking, mais de place gratuites dans la rue, qui sont parfois difficiles à trouver, en haute sasion, ou les jours de marché. Les photos du logement sont bien plus jolies que la réalité, même si l'appartement est agréable tout de même. La piscine n'est pas fantastique.

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Does this property follow enhanced cleaning procedures?

Yes, this apartment has implemented enhanced cleaning procedures and processes to keep you healthy and safe.

Is parking included with this apartment?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Solymar Las Olas. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this apartment?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Solymar Las Olas. Enjoy the water!

Is Solymar Las Olas pet friendly?

Unfortunately, this apartment is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

What amenities are available at Solymar Las Olas?

We found 12 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, pool, non-smoking, wheelchair accessible, and bar.