Pension Pretty

Top rated by guests
Property building
Pension Pretty Bed and Breakfast in Czechia
Pension Pretty Bed and Breakfast in Czechia
Pension Pretty Bed and Breakfast in Czechia
Breakfast
review stars
9.5Outstanding
(121 Ratings)
"Lovely clean and comfortable room. Modern bathroom with lovely shower. Breakfast was excellent, with a huge choice. I messaged in advance that I’m a coeliac. The host went to a lot of effort and had ..."
Verified guest
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
9.5 / 10
Outstanding(121 Ratings)

Bed and Breakfast in Czechia

3-Star Bed & Breakfast

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Great for petsBring all your friends and family, even the furry ones
Top-tier experienceA high end property in this area

About this bed and breakfast

Comfortable Accommodations

Amenities at Pension Pretty

Golf course (within 2 mi)
Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Pool
Non-smoking
Pets allowed
Heating
Balcony/Terrace
WiFi/Internet
Shared living spaces
Ski in/Ski out
Garden
Sauna
Fireplace
Outdoor Cooking
Family friendly
Fire extinguisher

Map of Czechia


Available Rooms

Ratings and reviews

9.5 / 10
Outstanding(121 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
7 / 10Good·Jul 2026
Aardige eigenaar die je goed helpt en een goed ontbijt. Met een lekkere koffie. (Latte)
Veel trappen, en geen airco of ventilator op de kamer dat is jammer.
9 / 10Outstanding·Jul 2026
Herzlicher Empfang Frühstück geht nicht besser! Parkplatz direkt an der Pension
... nix
10 / 10Outstanding·Jul 2026
Snídaně byla luxusní. Od kávy, přes čaj, džus, slané, sladké, zdravé i méně zdravé pokrmy, ovoce, zelenina :-). Všeho bylo dost. Paní majitelka pořád doplňovala a stále se přitom mile usmívala.
10 / 10Outstanding·Jul 2026
Lovely clean and comfortable room. Modern bathroom with lovely shower. Breakfast was excellent, with a huge choice. I messaged in advance that I’m a coeliac. The host went to a lot of effort and had a selection of gluten free breads and muesli etc for me. Honesty bar ( which you’ll need cash for but he accepted euros) The host was a lovely man - very helpful and friendly (he didn’t speak English) Short walk to a restaurant. Private parking at front and side of property. We were on a motorbike and it’s a steep little slope to the property - doable but be prepared (the parking at the side is flat). Again we booked in advance with no extra charge.

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Is parking included with this bed and breakfast?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Pension Pretty. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this bed and breakfast?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Pension Pretty. Enjoy the water!

Is Pension Pretty pet friendly?

Yes! This bed and breakfast is pet-friendly. For more information, we recommend contacting the booking provider about animal policies.

What amenities are available at Pension Pretty?

We found 17 amenities for this rental. This includes golf course (within 2 mi), free wifi/internet, free parking, pool, and non-smoking.