Hotel Las Calas

Top rated by guests
Property building
Hotel Las Calas Bed and Breakfast in Uruguay
Hotel Las Calas Bed and Breakfast in Uruguay
Swimming pool
Bathroom
review stars
9Outstanding
(197 Ratings)
"It was our first time at the establishment, and we arrived through Booking looking for a place to stop over before reaching Montevideo after driving hundreds of kilometers. The result couldn’t have be..."
Verified guest
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
9 / 10
Outstanding(197 Ratings)

Bed and Breakfast in Uruguay

4-Star Bed & Breakfast

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
High-end valueWell priced for this area
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental

About this bed and breakfast

Comfortable Accommodations

Amenities at Hotel Las Calas

Business facilities
Free WiFi/internet
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Gym
Heating
Balcony/Terrace
WiFi/Internet
Garden
Outdoor Cooking
Family friendly
Ironing facilities
Smoking allowed
Safe
Key access
Contactless check-in/out
Fire extinguisher
Cleaning products

Map of Uruguay

city location on map

Available Rooms

Ratings and reviews

9 / 10
Outstanding(197 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
10 / 10Outstanding·Oct 2026
Fue una agradable sorpresa encontrar un alojamiento de ambientes estéticos y excelente trato y disponibilidad para con los pasajeros
9 / 10Outstanding·Oct 2026
El personal muy atentos y amables
10 / 10Outstanding·Sep 2026
Muy buena la ubicación (céntrica), excelente desayuno, instalaciones acogedoras.
6.3 / 10Average·Jan 2019
Sweet little family doggie. Owner and wife very friendly. Price per night OK.
From your bedroom you step straight into the dining/living area for the family and the guests. In our room we could hear people talking in the living room. Very small bathroom, no bath. Hardly any space to put your clothes. Only one chair to sit, but room enough for two. Parking on the street.

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Does this property follow enhanced cleaning procedures?

Yes, this bed and breakfast has implemented enhanced cleaning procedures and processes to keep you healthy and safe.

Is parking included with this bed and breakfast?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Hotel Las Calas. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this bed and breakfast?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Hotel Las Calas. Enjoy the water!

Is Hotel Las Calas pet friendly?

Unfortunately, this bed and breakfast is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

What amenities are available at Hotel Las Calas?

We found 19 amenities for this rental. This includes business facilities, free wifi/internet, air conditioning, pool, and non-smoking.