Pai My Way Hostel

Top rated by guests
Pai My Way Hostel Hostel in Thailand
Pai My Way Hostel Hostel in Thailand
Surrounding environment
View
View
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
8.5 / 10
Excellent(236 Ratings)

Hostel in Thailand


Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental
Enhanced cleaningExtra health and hygiene measures to ensure your safety

About this hostel

Experience an abundance of unparalleled facilities and features at Pai My Way Hostel.

Maintain seamless communication using the complimentary Wi-Fi at hostel.

For visitors traveling by automobile, complimentary parking is available. During chilly days and evenings, the hostel provides an in-house fireplace to ensure your warmth. During leisurely days and evenings, on-site amenities such as daily housekeeping enable you to fully enjoy your accommodation.

Kindly note that smoking is prohibited in the hostel to ensure fresher air for all visitors. For visitors wishing to smoke, designated smoking zones can be found.

At Pai My Way Hostel, every guestroom is provided with convenient amenities and fittings to ensure a comfortable stay.

Elevate your experience at hostel with the knowledge that certain rooms are equipped with air conditioning, ensuring a more pleasant stay for you.

A few accommodations within Pai My Way Hostel offer unique design elements such as a balcony or terrace. Begin your day with a scrumptious on-site breakfast available each morning at Pai My Way Hostel.


Amenities at Pai My Way Hostel

Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Non-smoking
WiFi/Internet
Parking Available
Breakfast available
Garden
Contactless check-in/out
Housekeeping available
Fire extinguisher
Cleaning products

Map of Thailand

city location on map

Available Rooms

Things to know

Check-in: 2:00 PM
Check-out: 12:00 PM
Early check-ins and late check-out requests will be accommodated upon request and based upon availability. Unauthorized early check-ins and late checkouts will incur a penalty fee.
House rules
  • Kids allowed, fees apply
  • No parties or events allowed without prior approval, fees apply
  • Must be 25 or older to rent

Additional fees to expect

Cleaning & other feesWe include all stay related fees in the Cleaning Fee line, which may include cleaning, property manager, resort, tourism and other stay related fees. All Vogo properties are professionally cleaned after each stay.
Booking feeNo booking fees, easy credit card payments.
Service feeThis helps Vogo provide a safer and more secure booking experience.
TaxesTaxes on accommodation such as Occupancy Tax, VAT, or GST. May also include tourism fees.

Customer support

Customer support is handled by our partner Vogo

    Ratings and reviews

    8.5 / 10
    Excellent(236 Ratings)
    7.6 / 10Good·Sep 2026
    The best is location. Two blocks for bus station. Confortable beds. No soap or shampoo at bathroom to shower. They give towels.
    7.6 / 10Good·Sep 2026
    The best is location. Two blocks for bus station. Confortable beds. No soap or shampoo at bathroom to shower. They give towels.
    8 / 10Excellent·Sep 2026
    So good location. Near bus station. Only Two blocks. The clean could be better. Beds are confortable.
    6.4 / 10Average·Dec 2025
    For a hostel Need to have a toileteries equip

    FAQs

    Is parking included with this hostel?

    Yes, parking is listed as an amenity at Pai My Way Hostel. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

    Is there a pool at this hostel?

    We didn’t find pool listed as an amenity for this hostel. It may be worth double checking if a pool is important for your stay.

    Is Pai My Way Hostel pet friendly?

    Unfortunately, this hostel is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

    What amenities are available at Pai My Way Hostel?

    We found 12 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, free parking, air conditioning, non-smoking, and wifi/internet.

    What payment types are supported?

    This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, and Diners Club. Some card brands may not be accepted if you are located in a country or using a currency they don't support.