Pousada Paraíso Mineiro

Top rated by guests
Swimming pool, Swimming pool
Pousada Paraíso Mineiro Villa in State of São Paulo
Pousada Paraíso Mineiro Villa in State of São Paulo
Pousada Paraíso Mineiro Villa in State of São Paulo
Pousada Paraíso Mineiro Villa in State of São Paulo
review stars
8.6Excellent
(229 Ratings)
"Awesome staff, they are very nice people. Good breakfast, good rooms and everything very clean. Very good place to stay."
Verified guest
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
8.6 / 10
Excellent(229 Ratings)

Villa in State of São Paulo

4 guests · 1 bedroom · 1 bath

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Great for petsBring all your friends and family, even the furry ones
High-end valueWell priced for this area

About this villa rental

Elegant Accommodations

Amenities at Pousada Paraíso Mineiro

Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Pets allowed
Wheelchair accessible
Balcony/Terrace
WiFi/Internet
Garden
Outdoor Cooking
Family friendly
Smoking allowed
Contactless check-in/out
Cleaning products

Map of State of São Paulo

city location on map

Ratings and reviews

8.6 / 10
Excellent(229 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
9 / 10Outstanding·Oct 2026
Próximo a Marina , o administrador super atencioso
10 / 10Outstanding·Sep 2026
Da recepção da Moça chamada Júlia, atendimento de excelência, gentil e amigável com as pessoas
Não teve um ponto negativo não
10 / 10Outstanding·Sep 2026
E tão tão bom que fiquei mais uma estadia a moça da pousada um amor de pessoa faz TD agradar sempre perguntando se precisar eu estou aqui com certeza voltaremos
Nada a reclamar
6 / 10Average·Oct 2026
Staff friendly
Mattress not good, bend on middle

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Does this property follow enhanced cleaning procedures?

Yes, this villa has implemented enhanced cleaning procedures and processes to keep you healthy and safe.

Is parking included with this villa?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Pousada Paraíso Mineiro. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this villa?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Pousada Paraíso Mineiro. Enjoy the water!

Is Pousada Paraíso Mineiro pet friendly?

Yes! This villa is pet-friendly. For more information, we recommend contacting the booking provider about animal policies.

What amenities are available at Pousada Paraíso Mineiro?

We found 15 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, free parking, air conditioning, pool, and non-smoking.