The Hotel Nicecy

Top rated by guests
The Hotel Nicecy Hotel in Ho Chi Minh City
The Hotel Nicecy Hotel in Ho Chi Minh City
The Hotel Nicecy Hotel in Ho Chi Minh City
The Hotel Nicecy Hotel in Ho Chi Minh City
The Hotel Nicecy Hotel in Ho Chi Minh City
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
8.3 / 10
Excellent(1,985 Ratings)

Hotel in Ho Chi Minh City


Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental
Enhanced cleaningExtra health and hygiene measures to ensure your safety

About this hotel

The Hotel Nicecy provides flawless service and all the necessary facilities for visitors.

Stay connected with your associates, as complimentary Wi-Fi is available during your entire visit. To facilitate your arrival and departure, you can pre-book airport transfer services prior to checking in.

The hotel offers taxi and car hire amenities for your ease in navigating around Ho Chi Minh City.

When arriving by car, take advantage of the hotel's convenient on-site parking facilities.

The hotel offers reception amenities including concierge service, express check-in or check-out, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes to ensure a comfortable stay for guests. Whether you're here for an extended stay or simply require fresh garments, the hotel ensures your cherished travel attire remains spotless and accessible with the convenience of laundry service located on the premises.

The hotel's daily housekeeping ensures an excellent option for your stay. Need something at the last minute? The convenience stores has you covered, ensuring your requirements are met without any inconvenience. To ensure the well-being and convenience of all visitors, smoking is strictly prohibited throughout the entire hotel. Smoking is permitted solely in the specified smoking zones allocated by hotel. In order to ensure the utmost level of relaxation, the guestrooms feature an inviting design and are equipped with all basic necessities, creating a delightful stay experience. To ensure a pleasant stay, a selection of rooms at hotel come furnished with linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning, all designed with your ease in mind. Several chosen accommodations at The Hotel Nicecy have a balcony or terrace incorporated into the room design.

In select rooms, visitors can enjoy a touch of amusement with the availability of daily newspaper, television and cable TV for their entertainment needs.

Within specific rooms, a refrigerator, bottled water, instant coffee, instant tea and mini bar is conveniently available for your use. Understanding the significance of bathroom facilities in enhancing visitor contentment, hotel offers a hair dryer, toiletries and bathrobes within a few chosen chambers.


Amenities at The Hotel Nicecy

24-hour front desk
Business facilities
Airport transportation available
Concierge services
Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Non-smoking
Bar
WiFi/Internet
Parking Available
Garden
Laundry services
Family friendly
Contactless check-in/out
Housekeeping available
Fire alarm
Fire extinguisher
Cleaning products

Map of Ho Chi Minh City


Available Rooms

Things to know

Check-in: 2:00 PM
Check-out: 12:00 PM
Early check-ins and late check-out requests will be accommodated upon request and based upon availability. Unauthorized early check-ins and late checkouts will incur a penalty fee.
House rules
  • Kids allowed, fees apply
  • No parties or events allowed without prior approval, fees apply
  • Must be 25 or older to rent

Additional fees to expect

Cleaning & other feesWe include all stay related fees in the Cleaning Fee line, which may include cleaning, property manager, resort, tourism and other stay related fees. All Vogo properties are professionally cleaned after each stay.
Booking feeNo booking fees, easy credit card payments.
Service feeThis helps Vogo provide a safer and more secure booking experience.
TaxesTaxes on accommodation such as Occupancy Tax, VAT, or GST. May also include tourism fees.

Customer support

Customer support is handled by our partner Vogo

    Ratings and reviews

    8.3 / 10
    Excellent(1,985 Ratings)
    10 / 10Outstanding·Jul 2026
    Budget friendly hotel but super worth it! Location is amazing. Staff are so accommodating. Would highly recommend!!!
    9.6 / 10Outstanding·Jul 2026
    Thank you! Overall, it was a comfortable stay. 4 stars for the facility just because they need to repair the in our room. But other than that, I would recommend hotel nicecy. The bed is great, clean, the staff was polite, friendly and kind. Accessible to different restaurants and other places.
    8.4 / 10Excellent·Jul 2026
    The location offers good walkability, making it convenient to get around. Rooms are spacious and housekeeping is efficient, contributing to a comfortable stay. Staff members are welcoming and helpful, enhancing the overall experience. While facilities could use some improvement, the property provides excellent value for money.
    6.8 / 10Average·Jul 2026
    We only stayed here for one night before catching an early morning flight. The hotel is conveniently located near Ben Thanh Market, but it’s on a very busy and noisy street. The walls are also quite thin, and unfortunately, we had a very noisy neighbor during our stay. That being said, if you’re just looking for a place to spend the night before an early flight, I think this hotel is a reasonable option.

    FAQs

    Is parking included with this hotel?

    Yes, parking is listed as an amenity at The Hotel Nicecy. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

    Is there a pool at this hotel?

    We didn’t find pool listed as an amenity for this hotel. It may be worth double checking if a pool is important for your stay.

    Is The Hotel Nicecy pet friendly?

    Unfortunately, this hotel is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

    What amenities are available at The Hotel Nicecy?

    We found 19 amenities for this rental. This includes 24-hour front desk, business facilities, airport transportation available, concierge services, and free wifi/internet.

    What payment types are supported?

    This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, and Diners Club. Some card brands may not be accepted if you are located in a country or using a currency they don't support.