Sercotel Hotel Rosellon

Top rated by guests
Sercotel Hotel Rosellon Hotel in Barcelona
Sercotel Hotel Rosellon Hotel in Barcelona
Sercotel Hotel Rosellon Hotel in Barcelona
Sercotel Hotel Rosellon Hotel in Barcelona
Sercotel Hotel Rosellon Hotel in Barcelona
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
8.5 / 10
Excellent(1,006 Ratings)

Hotel in Barcelona

4-Star Hotel

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
High-end valueWell priced for this area
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental

About this hotel

Experience an abundance of unparalleled facilities and features at Sercotel Hotel Rosellon.

Maintain seamless communication using the complimentary Wi-Fi at hotel.

Discovering Barcelona becomes even more accessible through the taxi and car hire amenities provided at the hotel. Guests can avail parking facilities at the hotel.

During your stay at this fantastic hotel, the attentive front desk personnel can provide you with a range of amenities such as express check-in or check-out, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes.

Obtaining passes for the town's top entertainments becomes effortless with hotel's tours.

At the hotel, utilize the on-site dry cleaning service and laundry service to maintain your beloved travel attire fresh, allowing you to bring fewer clothes. Craving relaxation? Make the most of your stay at the Sercotel Hotel Rosellon with convenient amenities like room service and daily housekeeping at your disposal.

At Sercotel Hotel Rosellon, every guestroom is provided with convenient amenities and fittings to ensure a comfortable stay.

Enhance your experience at hotel with the knowledge that certain rooms are equipped with linen service and air conditioning for your convenience. Certain rooms boast in-room amusement features such as television and cable TV, offering guests an enjoyable stay.

In select rooms at the hotel, mini bar is available for those moments when it seems necessary. It is worth noting that certain guest bathrooms feature a hair dryer, toiletries and towels for your convenience. Begin your day with a scrumptious on-site breakfast available each morning at Sercotel Hotel Rosellon. Begin your day feeling refreshed and invigorated as you enjoy a delightful cup of quality coffee available at the cafe situated within the hotel.

At the hotel, an assortment of easily accessible and delicious meal choices are available to satisfy your appetite whenever it strikes. Enjoy an entertaining evening with your fellow travelers at the hotel's bar.


Amenities at Sercotel Hotel Rosellon

24-hour front desk
Business facilities
Restaurant
Concierge services
Free WiFi/internet
Air conditioning
Non-smoking
Wheelchair accessible
Bar
WiFi/Internet
Parking Available
Breakfast available
Laundry services
Contactless check-in/out
Housekeeping available
Fire alarm
Fire extinguisher
Cleaning products

Map of Barcelona


Available Rooms

Things to know

Check-in: 3:00 PM
Check-out: 12:00 PM
Early check-ins and late check-out requests will be accommodated upon request and based upon availability. Unauthorized early check-ins and late checkouts will incur a penalty fee.
House rules
  • Kids allowed, fees apply
  • No parties or events allowed without prior approval, fees apply
  • Must be 25 or older to rent

Additional fees to expect

Cleaning & other feesWe include all stay related fees in the Cleaning Fee line, which may include cleaning, property manager, resort, tourism and other stay related fees. All Vogo properties are professionally cleaned after each stay.
Booking feeNo booking fees, easy credit card payments.
Service feeThis helps Vogo provide a safer and more secure booking experience.
TaxesTaxes on accommodation such as Occupancy Tax, VAT, or GST. May also include tourism fees.

Customer support

Customer support is handled by our partner Vogo

    Ratings and reviews

    8.5 / 10
    Excellent(1,006 Ratings)
    10 / 10Outstanding·Aug 2026
    Location was optimal and the rooftop terrace bar was a wonderful place to view the upper parts of the Sagrada Família. Hotel was clean and staff was helpful.
    10 / 10Outstanding·Aug 2026
    All good and staff is very friendly
    9.6 / 10Outstanding·Jul 2026
    Good location
    6.4 / 10Average·Sep 2026
    The room is not well maintained. Facilities are old and not clean. The shower area is very worn out. Half of the toilet floor is flooded after one shower as water keeps leaking through the shower door. The amenities such as the soap, the tea bags and the hair dryer is not the standard of a 4 star hotel. The only positive thing is the good location and the view of Sagrada Familiar.

    FAQs

    Is parking included with this hotel?

    Yes, parking is listed as an amenity at Sercotel Hotel Rosellon. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

    Is there a pool at this hotel?

    We didn’t find pool listed as an amenity for this hotel. It may be worth double checking if a pool is important for your stay.

    Is Sercotel Hotel Rosellon pet friendly?

    Unfortunately, this hotel is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

    What amenities are available at Sercotel Hotel Rosellon?

    We found 18 amenities for this rental. This includes 24-hour front desk, business facilities, restaurant, concierge services, and free wifi/internet.

    What payment types are supported?

    This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, and Diners Club. Some card brands may not be accepted if you are located in a country or using a currency they don't support.