Résidence Odalys Du Golfe

Pool view
Résidence Odalys Du Golfe Apartment hotel in Agde
Résidence Odalys Du Golfe Apartment hotel in Agde
Résidence Odalys Du Golfe Apartment hotel in Agde
Résidence Odalys Du Golfe Apartment hotel in Agde
review stars
7.8Good
(393 Ratings)
"Great location, pool area loads of sun beds, clean and tidy, Great friendly helpful staff, accommodation was clean and spacious."
Verified guest
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
7.8 / 10
Good(393 Ratings)

Apartment hotel in Agde

2 guests · 1 bedroom · 1 bath

Reasons to book

Great for petsBring all your friends and family, even the furry ones
Well priced for this locationPriced under area average
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental

About this apartment hotel

Set beside the harbor in the seaside resort of Cap d'Agde, Résidence Odalys Du Golfe is just 1312 feet from the beach. It offers a heated outdoor swimming pool with a sun terrace in the palm tree-lined garden.

Amenities at Résidence Odalys Du Golfe

Golf course (within 2 mi)
Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Pets allowed
Bar
Balcony/Terrace
WiFi/Internet
Garden
Laundry services
Family friendly
Contactless check-in/out
Cleaning products

Map of Agde


Available Rooms

Ratings and reviews

7.8 / 10
Good(393 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
8 / 10Excellent·Aug 2026
La proximité de la plage, la piscine appartement propre et fonctionnel.
L emplacement de l'appartement au rez-de-chaussée qui donne sur parking, aucune intimité, terrasse à côté des voitures fête foraine en face très bruyante jusqu'à tard la nuit.
8 / 10Excellent·Aug 2026
La taille et l’équipement de l’appartement
Sa localisation par rapport à la zone de loisir bruyante jusqu’à 6h00 le matin . On l’ignorait au moment de la réservation
9 / 10Outstanding·Aug 2026
situation au top, en tout cas lorsque vous avez des enfants et ados, tout est prévu pour eux, la piscine bien, et la mer à proximité, personnel très gentil.
Mettre un kit ( éponge, dosette lave-vaisselle,..) de démarrage, comme Odalys à Aix-en Provence, je trouve qu'il faudrait que tous les hébergements Odalys soient les mêmes partout. Un autre exemple bien à Aix et pas présent au Cap D'agde, c'est le service Netflix, Prime etc à la télé. Ce ne sont que des petits détails car dans la globalité, ce séjour était au top
5 / 10·Jul 2026
La proximité avec la mer
Attribution d’un logement handicapé inadapté pour des petits enfants sans nous en avoir informé Appartement donnant d’un côté sur un escalier de l’autre côté sur le parking Sans luminosité du fait de laisser les rideaux fermés car trop de vis à vis

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Does this property follow enhanced cleaning procedures?

Yes, this apartment hotel has implemented enhanced cleaning procedures and processes to keep you healthy and safe.

Is parking included with this apartment hotel?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Résidence Odalys Du Golfe. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this apartment hotel?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Résidence Odalys Du Golfe. Enjoy the water!

Is Résidence Odalys Du Golfe pet friendly?

Yes! This apartment hotel is pet-friendly. For more information, we recommend contacting the booking provider about animal policies.

What amenities are available at Résidence Odalys Du Golfe?

We found 15 amenities for this rental. This includes golf course (within 2 mi), free wifi/internet, free parking, air conditioning, and pool.