Clarion Hotel & Conference Center Lewiston

Clarion Hotel & Conference Center Lewiston Hotel in Auburn
Lobby or reception
Swimming pool
Lobby or reception
Lobby or reception
review stars
5.8
(235 Ratings)
"Infrastructure"
Verified guest
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
5.8 / 10
(235 Ratings)

Hotel in Auburn, ME

3-Star Hotel

Reasons to book

Great for petsBring all your friends and family, even the furry ones
Well priced for this locationPriced under area average
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental

About this hotel

Located 0.6 mi from the Maine Turnpike (I-95) Exit 80, Clarion Hotel & Conference Center Lewiston offers complimentary WiFi. There is a full service restaurant and bar, Fusion Restaurant & Lounge, at the property.

Amenities at Clarion Hotel & Conference Center Lewiston

Business facilities
Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Pets allowed
Gym
Heating
Wheelchair accessible
Bar
WiFi/Internet
Hot tub/Jacuzzi
Shared living spaces
Garden
Laundry services
Sauna
Accessible Parking
Family friendly
Smoking allowed
Safe
Key access
Key card access
Housekeeping available
Fire alarm
Fire extinguisher
Cleaning products

Map of Auburn, ME

city location on map

Available Rooms

Ratings and reviews

5.8 / 10
(235 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
10 / 10Outstanding·Oct 2026
Infrastructure
Nothing
7 / 10Good·Oct 2026
Easy to get to
Waited at the front desk for 15 minutes to check in. No fridge or microwave in one of the rooms. One room at had a fridge and the other had both. Shower was very hard to use. And one of the rooms my guest got stuck in the bathroom due to the door handle breaking.
8 / 10Excellent·Oct 2026
Great breakfast, wish we had more time, but had to run!
5 / 10·Oct 2026
That there was very little disruptive noise that I could hear from inside my room
The check In person was busy talking on his phone while checking me in giving off that I’m inconveniencing him. My second guest and I were looking forward to being able to relax in the hot tub only to find out that it wasn’t working when we arrived, then when I asked the morning person if it had maybe been fixed she was honest and said she wasn’t told anything about it so she did not know but she would find out and let me know when I came back down for breakfast a little later, she still hadn’t heard back about it, and there’s a pipe that has steam rolling out of it near the side door that occasionally spits water at you below even if you are standing on the other side of the sidewalk it somehow manages to reach

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Is parking included with this hotel?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Clarion Hotel & Conference Center Lewiston. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this hotel?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Clarion Hotel & Conference Center Lewiston. Enjoy the water!

Is Clarion Hotel & Conference Center Lewiston pet friendly?

Yes! This hotel is pet-friendly. For more information, we recommend contacting the booking provider about animal policies.

What amenities are available at Clarion Hotel & Conference Center Lewiston?

We found 27 amenities for this rental. This includes business facilities, free wifi/internet, free parking, air conditioning, and pool.