Casa no Caminho

Top rated by guests
Casa no Caminho Vacation rental in Cachoeiras de Macacu
Bathroom
Bathroom
Casa no Caminho Vacation rental in Cachoeiras de Macacu
Casa no Caminho Vacation rental in Cachoeiras de Macacu
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
10 / 10
Outstanding(2 Ratings)

Vacation rental in Cachoeiras de Macacu

2 guests · 1 bedroom · 1 bath

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Great for petsBring all your friends and family, even the furry ones
Well priced for this locationPriced under area average

About this vacation rental

Comfortable Accommodations

Amenities at Casa no Caminho

Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Pool
Non-smoking
Pets allowed
WiFi/Internet
Garden

Map of Cachoeiras de Macacu

city location on map

Ratings and reviews

10 / 10
Outstanding(2 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
10 / 10Outstanding·Oct 2026
Eu adorei a hospitalidade das pessoas que nos atenderam na pousada. Nós fomos muito bem acolhidos. O ambiente é incrível. O contato com a natureza é também um diferencial na hospedagem.
Nada a declarar.
10 / 10Outstanding·Sep 2026
Som ambiente, e conforto

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Is parking included with this vacation rental?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Casa no Caminho. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this vacation rental?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Casa no Caminho. Enjoy the water!

Is Casa no Caminho pet friendly?

Yes! This vacation rental is pet-friendly. For more information, we recommend contacting the booking provider about animal policies.

What amenities are available at Casa no Caminho?

We found 7 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, free parking, pool, non-smoking, and pets allowed.