Courtyard Inn Vernon

Top rated by guests
Courtyard Inn Vernon Motel in Vernon
Courtyard Inn Vernon Motel in Vernon
Courtyard Inn Vernon Motel in Vernon
Courtyard Inn Vernon Motel in Vernon
Courtyard Inn Vernon Motel in Vernon
review stars
8.4Excellent
(5 Ratings)
"Great"
Verified guest
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
8.4 / 10
Excellent(5 Ratings)

Motel in Vernon


Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Well priced for this locationPriced under area average
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental

About this motel

Comfortable Accommodations

Amenities at Courtyard Inn Vernon

Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
WiFi/Internet
Family friendly
Cleaning products

Map of Vernon

city location on map

Available Rooms

Ratings and reviews

8.4 / 10
Excellent(5 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
10 / 10Outstanding·Oct 2026
Great
Needs more security due to Street people
10 / 10Outstanding·Sep 2026
Location was good lots of Restaurants and Safe Way near by
It would be nice if the hotel staff could hire security to keep the homeless people off the property.
8 / 10Excellent·Sep 2026
convenient location, price is good, room is decent with this price.
n/a

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Does this property follow enhanced cleaning procedures?

Yes, this motel has implemented enhanced cleaning procedures and processes to keep you healthy and safe.

Is parking included with this motel?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Courtyard Inn Vernon. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this motel?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Courtyard Inn Vernon. Enjoy the water!

Is Courtyard Inn Vernon pet friendly?

Unfortunately, this motel is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

What amenities are available at Courtyard Inn Vernon?

We found 8 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, free parking, air conditioning, pool, and non-smoking.